Mark Tokar

Real Name:
Mark Wassiljewitsch Tokar
Profile:
Double bass player from the Ukraine, born March 2nd 1974 in Lemberg
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mark Tokar
[a2024235]

Artist

Mark Tokar Discography Tracks

Albums

none Mark Tokar - Eight Compositions album art Yuriy Yaremchuk, Mark Tokar Yuriy Yaremchuk, Mark Tokar - Eight Compositions(CD, Album) 3yar Records none Ukraine 2005 Sell This Version
MW 782-2 Mark Tokar - Yatoku album art Yuriy Yaremchuk / Mark Tokar / Klaus Kugel Yuriy Yaremchuk / Mark Tokar / Klaus Kugel - Yatoku(CD, Album) Not Two Records MW 782-2 Poland 2007 Sell This Version
Nemu 010 Mark Tokar - Varpai album art Andrė* / Tokar* / Kugel* Andrė* / Tokar* / Kugel* - Varpai(CD, Album) Nemu Records Nemu 010 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
0105 068 Mark Tokar - Collective Four album art Mateen*, Bauer*, Tokar*, Kugel* Mateen*, Bauer*, Tokar*, Kugel* - Collective Four(CD, Album) For Tune 0105 068 Poland 2016 Sell This Version
NBLP101 Mark Tokar - Live At Vilnius Jazz Festival album art Martin Küchen, Mark Tokar, Arkadijus Gotesmanas* Martin Küchen, Mark Tokar, Arkadijus Gotesmanas* - Live At Vilnius Jazz Festival(LP, Album, Ltd) NoBusiness Records NBLP101 Lithuania 2016 Sell This Version
MW963-2 Mark Tokar - Escalator album art Ken Vandermark, Klaus Kugel, Mark Tokar Ken Vandermark, Klaus Kugel, Mark Tokar - Escalator(CD, Album) Not Two Records MW963-2 Poland 2017 Sell This Version
MW979-2 Mark Tokar - No-Exit Corner album art Vandermark* / Kugel* / Tokar* Vandermark* / Kugel* / Tokar* - No-Exit Corner(CD, Album) Not Two Records MW979-2 Poland 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Nemu 012 Mark Tokar - Op Der Schmelz Live album art Roby Glod, Roberta Piket, Mark Tokar, Klaus Kugel Roby Glod, Roberta Piket, Mark Tokar, Klaus Kugel - Op Der Schmelz Live(CD) Nemu Records Nemu 012 Germany 2013 Sell This Version