Ben Curry

Profile:
Born July 6, 1906 north of Columbus, Lowndes County, Georgia
Died apparently May 23, 1933 in Birmingham, Alabama
Aliases:
[a2025041]

Artist

Ben Curry Discography Tracks

Compilations

Ben Curry - Alabama Country Blues 1924-1933 album art Various Fat Mouth Blues Various - Alabama Country Blues 1924-1933 (Comp) Roots (2) Austria 1969 Sell This Version
BD-2028 Ben Curry - Alabama Jug And String Bands (1928-1932) album art Various The New Dirty Dozen and 3 more… Various - Alabama Jug And String Bands (1928-1932)(LP, Comp, Mono, RM) Rst Records BD-2028 Austria 1988 Sell This Version
DOCD-5166 Ben Curry - Alabama Black Country Dance Bands album art Various The New Dirty Dozen and 3 more… Various - Alabama Black Country Dance Bands(CD, Comp) Document Records (2) DOCD-5166 Austria 1993 Sell This Version
BIM-106 Ben Curry - 18 Classic Blues Songs From The 1920's: Vol. 6 album art Various Hot Dog and 1 more… Various - 18 Classic Blues Songs From The 1920's: Vol. 6(CD, Comp, RM) Blues Images BIM-106 US 2008 Sell This Version
TMR 204 Ben Curry - The Rise And Fall Of Paramount Records 1928-1932, Volume 2 album art Various Hot Dog and 5 more… Various - The Rise And Fall Of Paramount Records 1928-1932, Volume 2(6xLP, Comp, Etch, RM, Lab + M/Stick + 800xFile, MP) Third Man Records, Revenant TMR 204 US 2014 Sell This Version