Antonello Polito

Antonello Polito

Real Name:
Antonio Maria Polito
Videomaker involved in the multimedia project Kebabträume from late 1991 to mid 1998. He was later replaced by Gianluca Mininni who was the director of all Kebabträume videos from mid 1998 to mid 2003.
Antonello Polito directed the short documentary "War/Distortion" in late 1992, the Kebabträume videoclips of "Target", "D.O.C.S." and "Cybergod" in 1996, the live appearance @ Battiti Live TV Show in an Italian network.
He also did a tribute to Dario Argento movies using the "Dark Room" soundtrack in 1994.
He died at the age of 49 on May 11, 2015 after a long disease.
In Groups:
Viewing All | Antonello Polito


Antonello Polito Discography Tracks


Kebabträume Kebabträume - Neural Earthquake (Album) Minus Habens Records Italy 1995 Sell This Version