Alexander (Magoo)

Real Name:
Alexander de Azevedo Felipe
Profile:
Brazilian guitar player and vocalist. Died in 1997.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2025863]

Artist

Alexander (Magoo) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Alexander (Magoo) - Into The Strange album art Mutilator (2) Mutilator (2) - Into The Strange (Album) Cogumelo Records Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
TRZ17 Alexander (Magoo) - Grave Desecration album art Mutilator (2) Mutilator (2) - Grave Desecration(7", EP, Ltd, Num, RM, Unofficial) Tributte Recordz TRZ17 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Alexander (Magoo) - Warfare Noise album art Various Nuclear Holocaust (as Alexander) and 1 more… Various - Warfare Noise (Comp) Cogumelo Produções Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Alexander (Magoo) - Into The Strange album art Mutilator (2) Mutilator (2) - Into The Strange (Album) Cogumelo Records Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Alexander (Magoo) - Immortal Force album art Mutilator (2) Mutilator (2) - Immortal Force (Album) Remember Forever Records Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
F.O.A.D. 103 Alexander (Magoo) - Evil Conspiracy - Demos and Rehearsals 1986 album art Mutilator (2) Mutilator (2) - Evil Conspiracy - Demos and Rehearsals 1986(LP, Album, Comp, Ltd + CD, Album, Comp, Ltd) F.O.A.D. Records F.O.A.D. 103 Italy 2016 Sell This Version
TRZ17 Alexander (Magoo) - Grave Desecration album art Mutilator (2) Mutilator (2) - Grave Desecration(7", EP, Ltd, Num, RM, Unofficial) Tributte Recordz TRZ17 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
Not on Label Alexander (Magoo) - Warfare Noise album art Various Nuclear Holocaust (as Alexander) and 1 more… Various - Warfare Noise(Cass, RP) DEATHRASH_PROD Not on Label Brazil 2018 Sell This Version
none Alexander (Magoo) - The Ninth Circle Of Hell Is Open album art Mutilator (2) Mutilator (2) - The Ninth Circle Of Hell Is Open(DVDr, DVD-V, Unofficial, Liv) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Alexander (Magoo) - Warfare Noise album art Various Nuclear Holocaust (as Alexander) and 1 more… Various - Warfare Noise (Comp) Cogumelo Produções Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
CG-0049 Alexander (Magoo) - Cogumelo Records Compilation album art Various Immortal Force (as Alexander Magu) Various - Cogumelo Records Compilation(CD, Comp) Cogumelo Records CG-0049 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
CG0068 Alexander (Magoo) - Immortal Force album art Mutilator (2) Immortal Force and 8 more… Mutilator (2) - Immortal Force(CD, Album, RE, RM) Cogumelo Records CG0068 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
CG 0075 Alexander (Magoo) - Into The Strange album art Mutilator (2) Lost Words (as Magoo) and 7 more… Mutilator (2) - Into The Strange(CD, Album, RE, RM) Cogumelo Records, MNF Brazil CG 0075 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
Not on Label Alexander (Magoo) - Warfare Noise album art Various Nuclear Holocaust (as Alexander) and 1 more… Various - Warfare Noise(Cass, RP) DEATHRASH_PROD Not on Label Brazil 2018 Sell This Version