Jerry Brightman

Real Name:
Gerald Warner Brightman
Profile:
Jerry Brightman (born September 1, 1953, Akron, Ohio, USA – died March 9, 2015, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio, USA) was an American Pedal steel guitarist who played with many artists including Buck Owens And His Buckaroos.
In Groups:
[a2027043]

Artist

Jerry Brightman Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

RITE 1453 Jerry Brightman - "Ole Jaybird" Drennan Sings Country - Gospel album art "Ole Jaybird" Drennan* "Ole Jaybird" Drennan* - "Ole Jaybird" Drennan Sings Country - Gospel(LP) Not On Label RITE 1453 US 1969 Sell This Version
Jerry Brightman - Last Of The Brooklyn Cowboys album art Arlo Guthrie This Troubled Mind Of Mine and 1 more… Arlo Guthrie - Last Of The Brooklyn Cowboys (Album) Reprise Records US 1973 Sell This Version
OVCD-52 Jerry Brightman - Honky Tonk Man: Buck Sings Country Classics album art Buck Owens Buck Owens - Honky Tonk Man: Buck Sings Country Classics(CD, Comp) Omnivore Recordings OVCD-52 US 2013 Sell This Version
OV-CD50 Jerry Brightman - Sings George Jones album art Don Rich Don Rich - Sings George Jones(CD, Album) Omnivore Recordings OV-CD50 US 2013 Sell This Version
NR-7050 Jerry Brightman - Waitin' Here Til' Morning album art Harper (15) Harper (15) - Waitin' Here Til' Morning(LP, Album) Not On Label NR-7050 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

AA023CK126A Jerry Brightman - The Greatest Secret Ever Told album art Leon Douglas (2) Leon Douglas (2) - The Greatest Secret Ever Told(7", Single) Cin Kay Records AA023CK126A US 1977 Sell This Version