Frances Hodgson Burnett

Real Name:
Frances Eliza Hodgson Burnett
Profile:
American-English playwright and author, born 24 November 1849 in Cheetham Hill, Manchester, England, died 29 October 1924 in Plandome, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2027762]

Artist

Albums

LPEM 19 346 Frances Hodgson Burnett - Der Kleine Lord album art F.H. Burnett*, Richard Münch, Manfred Kunst, Ella Büchi F.H. Burnett*, Richard Münch, Manfred Kunst, Ella Büchi - Der Kleine Lord Deutsche Grammophon LPEM 19 346 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
4.22058, 4.22058 CH Frances Hodgson Burnett - Der Kleine Lord album art Mrs. F. H. Burnett*, Richard Reissmann Mrs. F. H. Burnett*, Richard Reissmann - Der Kleine Lord Telefunken, Telefunken 4.22058, 4.22058 CH Germany 1975 Sell This Version
ZSW 543/546 Frances Hodgson Burnett - The Secret Garden album art Frances Hodgson Burnett, Glenda Jackson Frances Hodgson Burnett, Glenda Jackson - The Secret Garden(4xLP + Box) Argo (2) ZSW 543/546 UK 1975 Sell This Version
E 2101 Frances Hodgson Burnett - Der Kleine Lord album art Frances Burnett* Der Kleine Lord Europa E 2101 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
DCN 1463 Frances Hodgson Burnett - The Secret Garden, Abridged album art Frances Hodgson Burnett - Claire Bloom Frances Hodgson Burnett - Claire Bloom - The Secret Garden, Abridged Caedmon Records DCN 1463 USA & Canada 1976 Sell This Version
7057, TC-LFP 80113, TC-LFP 80114 Frances Hodgson Burnett - The Secret Garden album art Frances Hodgson Burnett writer Gwen Watford narrator Richard Norman producer Frances Welch Frances Hodgson Burnett writer Gwen Watford narrator Richard Norman producer Frances Welch - The Secret Garden(2xCass, Album, Mono, Dol) Listen For Pleasure, Listen For Pleasure, Listen For Pleasure 7057, TC-LFP 80113, TC-LFP 80114 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
EXE 04194 Frances Hodgson Burnett - Micul Lord album art Frances Hodgson Burnett Micul Lord(LP) Electrecord EXE 04194 Romania 1992 Sell This Version
PEN 8 Frances Hodgson Burnett - The Secret Garden album art Frances Hodgson Burnett, Helena Bonham Carter Frances Hodgson Burnett, Helena Bonham Carter - The Secret Garden(2xCass, Album) Penquin PEN 8 UK 1993 Sell This Version
NA113512 Frances Hodgson Burnett - The Secret Garden album art Frances Hodgson Burnett Read By Jenny Agutter Frances Hodgson Burnett Read By Jenny Agutter - The Secret Garden(2xCD) Naxos Audiobooks NA113512 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
ISBN 82-421-1228-2 Frances Hodgson Burnett - Lille Lord Fauntleroy album art Frances Hodgson Burnett Lille Lord Fauntleroy(2xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget ISBN 82-421-1228-2 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 82-7844-147-2 Frances Hodgson Burnett - Lille Lord Fauntleroy album art Frances Hodgson Burnett Lille Lord Fauntleroy(4xCD) Fono Forlag AS ISBN 82-7844-147-2 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
53900 Frances Hodgson Burnett - The Secret Garden album art Frances Hodgson Burnett Read By Josephine Bailey Frances Hodgson Burnett Read By Josephine Bailey - The Secret Garden(7xCD) Tantor Media, Inc. 53900 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Frances Hodgson Burnett - The Secret Garden album art Frances Hodgson Burnett The Secret Garden LibriVox none US 2006
NA246012 Frances Hodgson Burnett - Little Lord Fauntleroy album art Frances Hodgson Burnett Read By Teresa Gallagher Frances Hodgson Burnett Read By Teresa Gallagher - Little Lord Fauntleroy(2xCD) Naxos Audiobooks NA246012 UK 2007 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-8178-703-2 Frances Hodgson Burnett - Den Hemmelighetsfulle Hagen album art Frances Hodgson Burnett Den Hemmelighetsfulle Hagen(2xCD) NRK ISBN 978-82-8178-703-2 Norway 2008 Sell This Version
none Frances Hodgson Burnett - The Secret Garden album art Frances Hodgson Burnett, Jenny Agutter Frances Hodgson Burnett, Jenny Agutter - The Secret Garden(CD) Sourcebooks Jabberwocky none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Frances Hodgson Burnett - The Secret Garden album art Frances Hodgson Burnett The Secret Garden LibriVox none US 2009
none Frances Hodgson Burnett - Der Kleine Lord album art Frances Hodgson Burnett Der Kleine Lord LibriVox none US 2010
1105 Frances Hodgson Burnett - The Secret Garden album art Frances Hodgson Burnett The Secret Garden LibriVox 1105 US 2011
none Frances Hodgson Burnett - Der Geheime Garten album art Frances H. Burnett* Der Geheime Garten(CD) Der Audio Verlag, SWR2 none Germany 2018 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89614-331-X Frances Hodgson Burnett - Der Kleine Lord album art F.H. Burnett* Der Kleine Lord(3xCD) Verlag Und Studio Für Hörbuch Produktionen ISBN 3-89614-331-X Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MC 00862 Frances Hodgson Burnett - Micul Lord album art Frances E. Hogdson Burnett* Micul Lord(Cass, Mono) Electrecord MC 00862 Romania 1992 Sell This Version
YBBC 1310 Frances Hodgson Burnett - The Secret Garden album art Frances Hodgson Burnett The Secret Garden(2xCass) BBC YBBC 1310 UK 1994 Sell This Version
9781846071102 Frances Hodgson Burnett - The Secret Garden album art Frances Hodgson Burnett The Secret Garden(2xCD, RE) BBC 9781846071102 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Frances Hodgson Burnett The Secret Garden(CDr) Black Cat (11), SBS Publishing none Brazil Unknown Sell This Version