Tane Kannisto

Real Name:
Jouni Kannisto
Profile:
Finnish jazz saxophonist and flutist, born 13 December 1963
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tane Kannisto
[a2028403]

Artist

Tane Kannisto Discography Tracks

Vocals

FFCD 1076 Tane Kannisto - Maailmannainen album art Kirsi Tarvainen Kirsi Tarvainen - Maailmannainen(CD, Album) Fifty-Fifty FFCD 1076 Finland 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MMCD 102 Tane Kannisto - Rentun Ruusu - Elämäntapamusikaali album art Turun Kaupunginteatteri Turun Kaupunginteatteri - Rentun Ruusu - Elämäntapamusikaali(CD, Album) Mumbo Music MMCD 102 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
AVT CDS 02 Tane Kannisto - Vain Sinun Valosi Nään / Yhden Kauniin Unen Antaisin album art Ville Ja Pinja Ville Ja Pinja - Vain Sinun Valosi Nään / Yhden Kauniin Unen Antaisin(CD, Single) Avalant AVT CDS 02 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
MAMMUCD-0105 Tane Kannisto - Puskaradio album art Puskaradio Puskaradio - Puskaradio(CD, Album) Manmademusic MAMMUCD-0105 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
OLLCD-1 Tane Kannisto - Kyynel album art Kristiina Mäki Kristiina Mäki - Kyynel(CD, Album) Oo La Laa Music OLLCD-1 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
SBCDS-034 Tane Kannisto - Läpikuultavaa album art Sanna Mansikka Sanna Mansikka - Läpikuultavaa(CD, EP) Strawberry Records (5) SBCDS-034 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
AVT CD 001 Tane Kannisto - Ville Ja Pinja album art Ville Ja Pinja Ville Ja Pinja - Ville Ja Pinja(CD, Album) Avalant Oy AVT CD 001 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
SBCD - 041 Tane Kannisto - Unienleikkaaja Saa Paikan album art Sanna Mansikka Sanna Mansikka - Unienleikkaaja Saa Paikan(CD, Album) Strawberry Records (5) SBCD - 041 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
TUM CD 001 Tane Kannisto - Suhka album art Suhkan Uhka Suhkan Uhka - Suhka(CD, Album) TUM Records TUM CD 001 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
5050467-2005-2-4 Tane Kannisto - Boycott album art Boycott Boycott - Boycott(CD, Album, RE, RM) Warner Music Finland Oy 5050467-2005-2-4 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
634479859564 Tane Kannisto - Sweet Melancholy album art Eva Pohto Eva Pohto - Sweet Melancholy(CD, Album) Eva Pohto 634479859564 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
EMCD076 Tane Kannisto - It's About Time - A Rock Odyssey Through Time And Space album art Daisy (2) Daisy (2) - It's About Time - A Rock Odyssey Through Time And Space(CD, Album) Elements Music (2) EMCD076 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
6010 Tane Kannisto - Toivo Kärjen Sävelin album art Kari Piironen & Sointu-Orkesteri Kari Piironen & Sointu-Orkesteri - Toivo Kärjen Sävelin(CD, Album) Sointu 6010 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
EKTRO-105 Tane Kannisto - Pulsacion album art Sound & Fury* Sound & Fury* - Pulsacion(CD, Album) Ektro Records EKTRO-105 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
FFCD 1076 Tane Kannisto - Maailmannainen album art Kirsi Tarvainen Kirsi Tarvainen - Maailmannainen(CD, Album) Fifty-Fifty FFCD 1076 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Tane Kannisto - Branches album art Black Motor Black Motor - Branches (Album) We Jazz Finland 2017 Sell This Version
Tane Kannisto - Berlin 27.10.17 album art Black Motor, Bowman Trio, Jaska Lukkarinen Trio Black Motor, Bowman Trio, Jaska Lukkarinen Trio - Berlin 27.10.17 (Album) We Jazz Finland 2018 Sell This Version
KARMI-094 Tane Kannisto - Thundering Of Dawn album art Sound & Fury* Sound & Fury* - Thundering Of Dawn(CD, Album) Karkia Mistika KARMI-094 Finland 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

EMCD076 Tane Kannisto - It's About Time - A Rock Odyssey Through Time And Space album art Daisy (2) Daisy (2) - It's About Time - A Rock Odyssey Through Time And Space(CD, Album) Elements Music (2) EMCD076 Finland 2008 Sell This Version