Alvarez Guedes

Real Name:
Guillermo Álvarez Guedes
Profile:
Cuban comedian, actor, writer & businessman. He and his brother Rafael Álvarez Guedes together with composer and band leader Ernesto Duarte Brito helped found Gema Records.

Born June 8, 1927 in Unión de Reyes, Matanzas, Cuba
Died July 30, 2013 in Kendall, Florida, USA
Sites:
Variations:
[a2028697]

Artist

Alvarez Guedes Discography Tracks

Albums

Alvarez Guedes - El Dia Que...Cayo Fidel Castro album art Alvarez Guedes El Dia Que...Cayo Fidel Castro (Album) Gema Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes 2 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes 2 Gema Records Puerto Rico 1975 Sell This Version
Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes 1 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes 1 Gema Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes 4 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes 4 Gema Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes 3 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes 3 (Album) Gema Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes 5 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes 5 Gema Records Puerto Rico 1977 Sell This Version
Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes 6 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes 6 (Album) Gema Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes 7 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes 7 Gema Records, Gema Records Puerto Rico 1978 Sell This Version
L.P. 5059 Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes En Venezuela Vol.8 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes En Venezuela Vol.8(LP, Album, Gat) Gema Records L.P. 5059 Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
LPGS-5061 Alvarez Guedes - 8 album art Alvarez Guedes 8(LP) Gema Records LPGS-5061 Puerto Rico 1978 Sell This Version
Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes 10 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes 10 Gema Producciones Inc. Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
Alvarez Guedes - Vol. 9 album art Alvarez Guedes Vol. 9 (Album) Gema Records Puerto Rico 1979 Sell This Version
LPE-30.015 Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes, Vol. 11 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes, Vol. 11(LP, Album) Eros (6) LPE-30.015 Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
LPGS-5062 Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes 13 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes 13(LP, Mono) Gema LPGS-5062 US 1981 Sell This Version
LPGS-5087 Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes 14 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes 14(LP, Mono) Gema LPGS-5087 US 1982 Sell This Version
LPE-30.016 Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes 13 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes 13(LP, Album) Eros (6) LPE-30.016 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
LPGS-5090, LPG-5090 Alvarez Guedes - Alvares Guedes 15 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvares Guedes 15(LP, Album) Gema Records, Gema Records LPGS-5090, LPG-5090 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
LPGS-5091, LP-5091 Alvarez Guedes - Alvares Guedes 16 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvares Guedes 16(LP, Album) Gema Records, Gema Records LPGS-5091, LP-5091 Venezuela 1983 Sell This Version
LP-5080 Alvarez Guedes - 12 album art Alvarez Guedes 12(LP) Gema Records LP-5080 Venezuela 1983 Sell This Version
LPGS-5091 Alvarez Guedes - 16 album art Alvarez Guedes 16(LP) Producciones Gema LPGS-5091 US 1983 Sell This Version
LPGS-5093 Alvarez Guedes - Alvarez Guedes 17 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvarez Guedes 17(LP, Album) Gema Records LPGS-5093 Puerto Rico 1984 Sell This Version
LPV-2100 Alvarez Guedes - Alvares Guedes 18 album art Alvarez Guedes Alvares Guedes 18(LP, Album) Velvet (2) LPV-2100 Venezuela 1985 Sell This Version
LP-020 Alvarez Guedes - 20 album art Alvarez Guedes 20(LP) AG LP-020 Puerto Rico 1987 Sell This Version
LPV - 10-2201 Alvarez Guedes - Vol. 21 album art Alvarez Guedes Vol. 21(LP, Album) Velvet (2) LPV - 10-2201 Venezuela 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit