BassXPansion

Real Name:
Gerald Malke
Profile:
BassXPansion was a project originally consisting of Gary D. (real name: Gerald Malke) and Johnny 5. Later BassXPansion was made up of only Gary D.; however, on some tracks he collaborated with other artists. Gerald Malke (born Dec 5, 1963 – died September 1, 2016) was a German trance/hardstyle producer and DJ, known for the trance compilation "D.Trance". From 1996 to 2016, he released five albums.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | BassXPansion

BassXPansion Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

AS 001 BassXPansion - Mindcrash / Tranceformer album art BassXPansion Mindcrash / Tranceformer(12") Abstract (5) AS 001 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
AS001 BassXPansion - Bass E.P. album art BassXPansion Bass E.P.(12", Promo) Not On Label AS001 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
SUPERSTITION 2003 BassXPansion - Meet My Modem E.P. album art BassXPansion Meet My Modem E.P.(12", EP) Superstition SUPERSTITION 2003 Germany 1993 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

EDM 101 BassXPansion - Concentrate album art BassXPansion Concentrate(2xFile, MP3, 320) EDM EDM 101 Germany 2014

Videos (12) Edit