Peter Shelton (3)

Real Name:
Peter Ward Shelton
Profile:
American cellist, born 11 September 1954 in Livermore, California and died 9 May 2009 in Oakland, California.
In Groups:
[a2029175]

Artist

Peter Shelton (3) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

PR-716 Peter Shelton (3) - Do What You Will album art Steve Marshall (2) Steve Marshall (2) - Do What You Will(LP, Album) Reynolds Records PR-716 US 1978 Sell This Version
MMD 60241X Peter Shelton (3) - Solstice / Canticle #3 album art Lou Harrison / Dennis Russell Davies Suite from the ballet and 5 more… Lou Harrison / Dennis Russell Davies - Solstice / Canticle #3(CD, Album) Musicmasters MMD 60241X US 1990 Sell This Version
Peter Shelton (3) - S&M album art Metallica With Michael Kamen Conducting The San Francisco Symphony Orchestra Metallica With Michael Kamen Conducting The San Francisco Symphony Orchestra - S&M (Album, Comp) Elektra Russia 1999 Sell This Version
Peter Shelton (3) - Waves And The Both Of Us album art Charlotte Sometimes Charlotte Sometimes - Waves And The Both Of Us (Album) Geffen Records US 2008 Sell This Version