Dave Grohl

Real Name:
David Eric Grohl
Profile:
American rock musician, multi-instrumentalist, singer, and songwriter.

He was born 14 January 1969 in Warren, Ohio, USA.

Dave also runs his own record label called Roswell Records.

Previously worked at Tower Records in Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CDP 7243 8 55632 2 5 Music From The Motion Picture Touch — Dave Grohl David Grohl* Music From The Motion Picture Touch (Album) Capitol Records, Roswell Records CDP 7243 8 55632 2 5 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UACD7249(9) The Storyteller (Tales Of Life And Music) — Dave Grohl Dave Grohl The Storyteller (Tales Of Life And Music)(9xCD + Box) Harper Audio UACD7249(9) USA & Canada 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

74321 55969 2 It's All About The Benjamins — Dave Grohl Puff Daddy & The Family Featuring The Notorious B.I.G.*, Lil' Kim, The Lox, Dave Grohl, Perfect (2), Fuzzbubble & Rob Zombie Puff Daddy & The Family Featuring The Notorious B.I.G.*, Lil' Kim, The Lox, Dave Grohl, Perfect (2), Fuzzbubble & Rob Zombie - It's All About The Benjamins(CD, Maxi) Arista, Puff Daddy Records 74321 55969 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DRP0 81436 Goodbye Lament — Dave Grohl Iommi* Featuring Dave Grohl Iommi* Featuring Dave Grohl - Goodbye Lament(CDr, Single, Promo) Divine Recordings (2), Priority Records DRP0 81436 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WKPRO 031-2 Seeing Red — Dave Grohl Killing Joke Featuring Dave Grohl Killing Joke Featuring Dave Grohl - Seeing Red(CD, Single, Promo) Red Ink WKPRO 031-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDPRO25016-2 Run Rudolph Run — Dave Grohl Lemmy, Dave Grohl, Billy F. Gibbons* Lemmy, Dave Grohl, Billy F. Gibbons* - Run Rudolph Run (Single) Armoury Records CDPRO25016-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Play — Dave Grohl Dave Grohl Play (EP) Roswell Records, RCA, Sony Music none 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none Sound City — Dave Grohl Dave Grohl Sound City RCA, Roswell Records none Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none What Drives Us  — Dave Grohl Dave Grohl What Drives Us (DVD-V, Promo, Multichannel, NTSC) Roswell Films none US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

WKPRO030-2 Radio Sampler — Dave Grohl Killing Joke Featuring Dave Grohl Killing Joke Featuring Dave Grohl - Radio Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Red Ink WKPRO030-2 US 2003 Sell This Version