Al Hood

Real Name:
Alastair Hood
Profile:
Seattle area Jazz Pianist and Composer
Born: October 23, 1935 (Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.) - Died: April 25, 2003 (Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.)
For the trumpeter, please use Alan Hood.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Al Hood
[a2030657]

Artist

Albums

RS 1005 Al Hood - Spheres album art Hood*, v.d. Geijn*, Clover* Hood*, v.d. Geijn*, Clover* - Spheres(LP) Audio Daddio RS 1005 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version