Bohuš Záhorský

Real Name:
Bohumil Záhorský
Profile:
Czech actor.
Born February 5, 1906 in Prague (former Austro-Hungarian Empire), died September 22, 1980 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia).
Also known as Bohuslav Záhorský or Bóža Horský.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2030791]

Artist

Bohuš Záhorský Discography Tracks

Vocals

DV 15255-56 Bohuš Záhorský - Hrdinové Okamžiku album art Various Various - Hrdinové Okamžiku(2xLP, Comp, Mono, Club) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub DV 15255-56 Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

1218 0551, 1218 0552 Bohuš Záhorský - Jeviště Zdeňka Štěpánka album art Zdeněk Štěpánek & Various Othello Zdeněk Štěpánek & Various - Jeviště Zdeňka Štěpánka(2xLP, Comp, Club, Sup) Supraphon, Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub, Gramofonový Klub 1218 0551, 1218 0552 Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

DV 15192-94, DV 6014-15 Bohuš Záhorský - Shakespeare album art Shakespeare* Dějství 1. Scéna 2. Shakespeare* - Shakespeare(Box, Comp, Club + 5xLP, Mono) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub, Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub DV 15192-94, DV 6014-15 Czechoslovakia 1965 Sell This Version
048 0105 Bohuš Záhorský - Herecký Portrét Jiřiny Šejbalové album art Jiřina Šejbalová Výběr Z Dialogů Jiřina Šejbalová - Herecký Portrét Jiřiny Šejbalové(LP, Comp, Mono, Club) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub 048 0105 Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
DM 15148 Bohuš Záhorský - Jak Princezna Hádala Až Prohádala album art Jan Drda Jan Drda - Jak Princezna Hádala Až Prohádala(10", Mono, RE) Supraphon DM 15148 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
1018 2911-13 G Bohuš Záhorský - Radúz a Mahulena album art Julius Zeyer, Josef Suk* Julius Zeyer, Josef Suk* - Radúz a Mahulena(3xLP, Mono) Supraphon 1018 2911-13 G Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
1218 0551, 1218 0552 Bohuš Záhorský - Jeviště Zdeňka Štěpánka album art Zdeněk Štěpánek & Various Othello Zdeněk Štěpánek & Various - Jeviště Zdeňka Štěpánka(2xLP, Comp, Club, Sup) Supraphon, Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub, Gramofonový Klub 1218 0551, 1218 0552 Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
CR236-2, CR0236-2 Bohuš Záhorský - Rozhlasové Hry (Posel Hydrometeorologického Ústavu / To Jeli Dva Ve Vlaku) album art Zdeněk Svěrák To Jeli Dva Ve Vlaku (as Bohumil Záhorský) Zdeněk Svěrák - Rozhlasové Hry (Posel Hydrometeorologického Ústavu / To Jeli Dva Ve Vlaku)(CD) Radioservis, Radioservis CR236-2, CR0236-2 Czech Republic 2007 Sell This Version
VT 9467-2 Bohuš Záhorský - Album pohádek "Supraphon dětem" 1. (Popelka, Stolečku, prostři se, Kocour v botách....) album art Various Stolečku, Prostři Se! Various - Album pohádek "Supraphon dětem" 1. (Popelka, Stolečku, prostři se, Kocour v botách....)(4xFile, MP3, 320) Supraphon VT 9467-2 Czech Republic 2013
VT 9774-2 Bohuš Záhorský - Grym: Loupežnická Historie album art Pavel Grym, Ferdinand Havlík Pavel Grym, Ferdinand Havlík - Grym: Loupežnická Historie(4xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Supraphon VT 9774-2 Czech Republic 2013