Neil Innes

Real Name:
Neil James Innes
Profile:
Neil Innes was an English writer, comedian and musician. He started in the Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band, then joined The World, Grimms, and The Rutles.
Born: December 9, 1944, Danbury, Essex, England.
Died: December 29, 2019, near Toulouse, France
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

UAS 29492 Neil Innes - How Sweet To Be An Idiot album art Neil Innes How Sweet To Be An Idiot (Album) United Artists Records UAS 29492 UK 1973 Sell This Version
REB 233 Neil Innes - The Rutland Weekend Television Song Book album art Eric Idle and Neil Innes Eric Idle and Neil Innes - The Rutland Weekend Television Song Book (Album) BBC Records And Tapes REB 233 UK 1976 Sell This Version
SPARTY 1004 Neil Innes - Taking Off album art Neil Innes Taking Off (Album) Arista SPARTY 1004 UK 1977 Sell This Version
2383 556 Neil Innes - The Innes Book Of Records album art Neil Innes The Innes Book Of Records (Album) Polydor 2383 556 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CAT 1164 Neil Innes - Off The Record album art Neil Innes Off The Record (Album) MMC (2) CAT 1164 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
SNTCD 1023 Neil Innes - Erik The Viking album art Neil Innes & John Altman Neil Innes & John Altman - Erik The Viking (Album) Sonet SNTCD 1023 UK 1989 Sell This Version
ACA 8056 Neil Innes - Lucky Planet album art Neil Innes & The World (4) Neil Innes & The World (4) - Lucky Planet(CD, Album, RE, RM) Acadia ACA 8056 UK 2004 Sell This Version
NJICD01 Neil Innes - Works In Progress album art Neil Innes Works In Progress(CD, Album) Not On Label (Neil Innes Self-released) NJICD01 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Neil Innes - Monty Python And The Holy Grail. The Original Score album art Monty Python, Anthony Mawer, Brian Holmes, Dudley Matthews, Even de Tissot, Ivor Slaney, Jack Trombey, Keith Papworth, Kenneth Essex, Neil Innes, Oliver Armstrong, Paul Ferris, Peter Knight, Pierre Arvay, Roger Webb, Stanley Black Monty Python, Anthony Mawer, Brian Holmes, Dudley Matthews, Even de Tissot, Ivor Slaney, Jack Trombey, Keith Papworth, Kenneth Essex, Neil Innes, Oliver Armstrong, Paul Ferris, Peter Knight, Pierre Arvay, Roger Webb, Stanley Black - Monty Python And The Holy Grail. The Original Score(File, AAC, FLAC, ogg) Soundtrack none UK 2009
none Neil Innes - Innes Own World: Best Bits - Part Two album art Neil Innes Innes Own World: Best Bits - Part Two(CD, Dig) Not On Label (Neil Innes Self-released) none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Neil Innes - Innes Own World: Best Bits - Part One album art Neil Innes Innes Own World: Best Bits - Part One(CD, Ltd, Dig) Not On Label (Neil Innes Self-released) none UK 2010 Sell This Version
INNESCD3 Neil Innes - Innes Own World: Both Best Bits album art Neil Innes Innes Own World: Both Best Bits(CD, Album + CD, Album) East Central One Limited INNESCD3 UK 2014 Sell This Version
SJPCD442 Neil Innes - Farewell Posterity Tour album art Neil Innes & Fatso (8) Neil Innes & Fatso (8) - Farewell Posterity Tour(2xCD, Album) Angel Air Records SJPCD442 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Neil Innes - Nearly Really album art Neil Innes Nearly Really(CD, Album) Not On Label (Neil Innes Self-released) none UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

????? Neil Innes - Slush album art Neil Innes, Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band Neil Innes, Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band - Slush (Single) United Artists Records ????? UK 1972 Sell This Version
CB.200 Neil Innes - Eric The Half A Bee album art Monty Python With Niel Innes* Monty Python With Niel Innes* - Eric The Half A Bee (Single) Charisma CB.200 UK 1972 Sell This Version
CB.200 Monty Python With Niel Innes* Monty Python With Niel Innes* - Eric The Half A Bee(7", Single) Charisma CB.200 Ireland 1972 Sell This Version
UP35639 Neil Innes - Momma B album art Neil Innes Momma B United Artists Records UP35639 UK 1973 Sell This Version
UA-XW408-W Neil Innes - How Sweet To Be An Idiot album art Neil Innes How Sweet To Be An Idiot (Single) United Artists Records UA-XW408-W US 1973 Sell This Version
UP35745 Neil Innes - Lie Down And Be Counted album art Neil Innes Lie Down And Be Counted United Artists Records UP35745 UK 1974 Sell This Version
UP 35676 Neil Innes - Re-Cycled Vinyl Blues / Fluff On The Needle album art Neil Innes Re-Cycled Vinyl Blues / Fluff On The Needle United Artists Records UP 35676 UK 1974 Sell This Version
UP 35772 Neil Innes What Noise Annoys A Noisy Oyster (Single) United Artists Records UP 35772 UK 1975 Sell This Version
ARISTA 123 Neil Innes - Silver Jubilee (A Tribute) album art Neil Innes Silver Jubilee (A Tribute) (Single) Arista ARISTA 123 UK 1977 Sell This Version
ARISTA106 Neil Innes - Lady Mine album art Neil Innes Lady Mine Arista ARISTA106 UK 1977 Sell This Version
K 17182 Neil Innes - Protest Song album art Neil Innes Protest Song(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records K 17182 UK 1978 Sell This Version