Ad

Ritchie Cordell

Real Name:Richard Joel Rosenblatt
Profile:

American singer, songwriter, guitarist, and producer. As well as having a brief period as a recording artist, he also spent much of the 1960s as an in-house writer for Kama Sutra, then Roulette Records, before moving on to Super K Productions. During his career, he worked with a variety of artists ranging from Tommy James & The Shondells to Joan Jett, and Paul Simon to Bow Wow Wow.
Born: 10th March 1943, in Brooklyn, New York, USA.
Died: 13th April 2004, in New York City, New York, USA.

Sites:repertoire.bmi.com
Aliases:Richard Rosenblatt (3)
Variations:
Viewing All | Ritchie Cordell

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0