Cody Carpenter

Real Name:
John Cody Carpenter
Profile:
American musician, born 7 May 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Son of John Carpenter and Adrienne Barbeau, grandson of Howard Carpenter.
Variations:

Albums

SBR-213, SBR213 Cody Carpenter - Halloween (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter, Daniel Davies John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter, Daniel Davies - Halloween (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sacred Bones Records SBR-213, SBR213 US 2018 Sell This Version
BC1356 Cody Carpenter - Interdependence album art Cody Carpenter's* Interdependence(CD, Album) Blue Canoe Records BC1356 US 2018 Sell This Version
BC1402 Cody Carpenter - Force Of Nature album art Cody Carpenter Force Of Nature(CD, Album) Blue Canoe Records BC1402 USA, Canada & Europe 2019 Sell This Version
BC1440 Cody Carpenter - Control album art Cody Carpenter Control(CD, Album) Blue Canoe Records BC1440 USA, Canada & Europe 2020 Sell This Version
SBR-263 Cody Carpenter - Halloween Kills (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter, Daniel Davies John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter, Daniel Davies - Halloween Kills (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sacred Bones Records SBR-263 US 2021 Sell This Version
BC1464 Cody Carpenter - Memories And Dreams album art Cody Carpenter Memories And Dreams(CD, Album) Blue Canoe Records BC1464 USA, Canada & Europe 2021 Sell This Version
none Cody Carpenter - Firestarter (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter , & Daniel Davies John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter , & Daniel Davies - Firestarter (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(17xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Back Lot Music none 2022

Singles & EPs

SBR156 Cody Carpenter - Halloween b/w Escape From New York album art John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter And Daniel Davies John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter And Daniel Davies - Halloween b/w Escape From New York (Single) Sacred Bones Records SBR156 US 2016 Sell This Version
SBR-235 Cody Carpenter - Big Trouble In Little China album art John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter , And Daniel Davies John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter , And Daniel Davies - Big Trouble In Little China Sacred Bones Records SBR-235 US 2019 Sell This Version
SBR-285 Cody Carpenter - Halloween III album art John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter , And Daniel Davies John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter , And Daniel Davies - Halloween III (Single) Sacred Bones Records SBR-285 US 2021 Sell This Version
SBR-283 Cody Carpenter - Halloween album art John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter , And Daniel Davies John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter , And Daniel Davies - Halloween (Single) Sacred Bones Records SBR-283 US 2021 Sell This Version
SBR-284 Cody Carpenter - Halloween II album art John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter , And Daniel Davies John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter , And Daniel Davies - Halloween II (Single) Sacred Bones Records SBR-284 US 2021 Sell This Version

Compilations

SBRS-013 Cody Carpenter - A Mixed Tape Made By John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter, & Daniel Davies album art John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter & Daniel Davies John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter & Daniel Davies - A Mixed Tape Made By John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter, & Daniel Davies(Cass, Comp, Mixtape) Sacred Bones Records SBRS-013 US 2018 Sell This Version
SBRS-035 Cody Carpenter - A Mixed Tape Made By John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter, & Daniel Davies album art John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter & Daniel Davies John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter & Daniel Davies - A Mixed Tape Made By John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter, & Daniel Davies (Comp) Sacred Bones Records SBRS-035 US 2019 Sell This Version
SBRS-054 John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter & Daniel Davies John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter & Daniel Davies - A Mixed Tape Made By John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter, & Daniel Davies(Cass, Comp, Mixtape) Sacred Bones Records SBRS-054 US 2021 Sell This Version
SBRS-067 Cody Carpenter - A Mixed Tape Made By John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter, And Daniel Davies album art John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter And Daniel Davies John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter And Daniel Davies - A Mixed Tape Made By John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter, And Daniel Davies(Cass, Comp, Ltd, Mixtape) Sacred Bones Records SBRS-067 US 2021 Sell This Version