Jacobo Morcillo

Jacobo Morcillo

Real Name:
Jacobo Morcillo Uceda
Profile:
Born in Madrid (Spain) on 12/12/1917, and died in Torrelodones (Madrid), 12/10/2004, with 87 years old.
Composer of nearly 300 lyrics, as well as many commercials. Best known songs are the famous song "Tengo una vaca lechera" as well as the very famous bolero "Maria Dolores", many of them with music from Fernando García Morcillo.
Variations:
[a2032412]

Artist

Jacobo Morcillo Discography Tracks

Compilations

355 Various Vaca Lechera Various - Exitazo Vol. 6 La Kabra(LP, Comp) Super Tamarindo 355 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit