Reverend Horton Heat (2)

Real Name:
James C. Heath
Profile:
The Reverend Horton Heat is the stage name of American musician Jim Heath (born 1959), as well as the name of his Dallas, Texas-based psychobilly trio.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2032916]

Artist

Reverend Horton Heat (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Various The Devil's Chasin' Me Various - The Sound Of Deep Ellum (Comp) Island Records Greece 1987 Sell This Version
FD-1022 Rev. Horton Heat* Rev. Horton Heat* - Big Little Baby(7", Single, Tra) Four Dots FD-1022 US 1988 Sell This Version
The Reverend Horton Heat* The Reverend Horton Heat* - Smoke 'Em If You Got 'Em (Album) Sub Pop US 1990 Sell This Version
Various Speed Demon (as Rev. Horton Heat) Various - Dude You Rock (Album, Comp) Triple X Records US 1990 Sell This Version
The Rev. Horton Heat* The Rev. Horton Heat* - Psychobilly Freakout b/w Baby You-Know-Who (Single) Sub Pop US 1990 Sell This Version
The Reverend Horton Heat* The Reverend Horton Heat* - The Full-Custom Gospel Sounds Of (Album) Sub Pop Germany 1993 Sell This Version
The Reverend Horton Heat* The Reverend Horton Heat* - Liquor In The Front (Album) Sub Pop Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Various Jonny Quest / Stop That Pigeon Various - Saturday Morning (Cartoons' Greatest Hits) (Album, Comp) MCA Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Various Hello Walls (as The Reverend Horton Heat) Various - Twisted Willie (Album, Comp) Justice Records (2) UK 1996 Sell This Version
The Rev. Horton Heat* The Rev. Horton Heat* - Holy Roller (Comp) Sub Pop US 1999 Sell This Version
FG-5901 Reverend Horton Heat Reverend Horton Heat - King(7", Single) Fun-Guy Records FG-5901 US 1999 Sell This Version
BVCP-21143, 74321-77788-2 The Reverend Horton Heat* The Reverend Horton Heat* - Spend A Night In The Box(CD, Album, Obi) Time Bomb Recordings, BMG, Time Bomb Recordings, BMG BVCP-21143, 74321-77788-2 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
2172 The Reverend Horton Heat* The Reverend Horton Heat* - Laughin' And Cryin' With The Reverend Horton Heat(LP, Album) Yep Roc Records 2172 US 2009 Sell This Version
CDP-CD-7805 Reverend Horton Heat Reverend Horton Heat - Reverend Horton Heat(CD, Comp) eOne CDP-CD-7805 US 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Various The Devil's Chasin' Me Various - The Sound Of Deep Ellum (Comp) Island Records Greece 1987 Sell This Version
FD-1022 Rev. Horton Heat* Rev. Horton Heat* - Big Little Baby(7", Single, Tra) Four Dots FD-1022 US 1988 Sell This Version
The Reverend Horton Heat* The Reverend Horton Heat* - Smoke 'Em If You Got 'Em (Album) Sub Pop US 1990 Sell This Version
Various Speed Demon (as Rev. Horton Heat) Various - Dude You Rock (Album, Comp) Triple X Records US 1990 Sell This Version
The Rev. Horton Heat* The Rev. Horton Heat* - Psychobilly Freakout b/w Baby You-Know-Who (Single) Sub Pop US 1990 Sell This Version
The Reverend Horton Heat* The Reverend Horton Heat* - The Full-Custom Gospel Sounds Of (Album) Sub Pop Germany 1993 Sell This Version
The Reverend Horton Heat* The Reverend Horton Heat* - Liquor In The Front (Album) Sub Pop Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Various Jonny Quest / Stop That Pigeon Various - Saturday Morning (Cartoons' Greatest Hits) (Album, Comp) MCA Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Various Hello Walls (as The Reverend Horton Heat) Various - Twisted Willie (Album, Comp) Justice Records (2) UK 1996 Sell This Version
The Rev. Horton Heat* The Entertainer (as Jim and 2 more… The Rev. Horton Heat* - Holy Roller (Comp) Sub Pop US 1999 Sell This Version
FG-5901 Reverend Horton Heat Reverend Horton Heat - King(7", Single) Fun-Guy Records FG-5901 US 1999 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jcant

jcant

April 21, 2015
This is the same as the other Reverend Horton Heat (artist.)