Dick van der Meyden

Real Name:
Dick van der Meijden
Profile:
Dutch painter born in 1945. He became friends with Herman Brood in 1964 when they were students at the Arnhem art academy.
In the late 1970's he did the artwork for the cover of Herman Brood & His Wild Romance - Shpritsz and few more albums.
Variations:
[a2033395]

Artist

Dick van der Meyden Discography Tracks

Visual

Dick van der Meyden - Shpritsz album art Herman Brood & His Wild Romance Herman Brood & His Wild Romance - Shpritsz (Album) Bubble (2) Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Dick van der Meyden - Cha Cha album art Herman Brood & His Wild Romance Herman Brood & His Wild Romance - Cha Cha (Album) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Dick van der Meyden - Wait A Minute... album art Herman Brood Herman Brood - Wait A Minute... (Album) Ariola Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Dick van der Meyden - Cha Cha (The Soundtrack) album art Herman Brood, Nina Hagen And Lene Lovich Herman Brood, Nina Hagen And Lene Lovich - Cha Cha (The Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) CBS Spain 1979 Sell This Version
DDC 010 Dick van der Meyden - Film Noir - American Style album art Various Various - Film Noir - American Style(2xCass, Comp, Ltd) Ding Dong Records And Tapes DDC 010 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
88697016552 Dick van der Meyden - Brood Box album art Herman Brood Herman Brood - Brood Box(6xCD, RM + Box, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697016552 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version