Aurora Alquinta

Real Name:
Aurora Alquinta Monsalve
Profile:
Chilean-argentinian singer and vocalist, daughter of Gato Alquinta, and active member of Los Jaivas (2003-2004), as well involve as a musician many other music and projects. Born in Buenos Aires in 1975.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a2034263]

Artist

Aurora Alquinta Discography Tracks

Vocals

Aurora Alquinta - Si Tú No Estás album art Los Jaivas Los Jaivas - Si Tú No Estás (Album) CBS Chile 1989 Sell This Version
Aurora Alquinta - Hijos De La Tierra album art Los Jaivas Tan Lejos Del Sol and 1 more… Los Jaivas - Hijos De La Tierra (Album) Columbia Chile 1995 Sell This Version
4 476173 Aurora Alquinta - Trilogía El Reencuentro album art Los Jaivas Guajira Cósmica Los Jaivas - Trilogía El Reencuentro(Cass, Album) Columbia 4 476173 Chile 1997 Sell This Version
2-507148 Aurora Alquinta - Canción De Amor album art Los Jaivas Niña Serrana Los Jaivas - Canción De Amor(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 2-507148 Chile 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Aurora Alquinta - Si Tú No Estás album art Los Jaivas Los Jaivas - Si Tú No Estás (Album) CBS Chile 1989 Sell This Version
KNIA 4 476077 Aurora Alquinta - Hijos De La Tierra album art Los Jaivas Tan Lejos Del Sol and 1 more… Los Jaivas - Hijos De La Tierra(Cass, Album) Columbia KNIA 4 476077 Chile 1995 Sell This Version