Henrik Frykman

Henrik Frykman

Real Name:
Carl Henrik Frykman
Profile:
Swedish bassist, born 19 February 1971 in Nyköping, Sweden. Passed away 25 March 2011 after a long battle with cancer.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Henrik Frykman
[a2034481]

Artist

Henrik Frykman Discography

Vocals

NO REC 001 Anti-Bofors Anti-Bofors - Anti-Bofors(7", EP, W/Lbl) No Records NO REC 001 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

NO REC 001 Anti-Bofors Anti-Bofors - Anti-Bofors(7", EP, W/Lbl) No Records NO REC 001 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Disfear Disfear - Disfear (EP) No Records Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Disfear Disfear - Soul Scars (Album) Distortion Records Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Kron-H 08 LP LTD, SPV 008-20291 LP Disfear Disfear - Everyday Slaughter(LP, Album, Ltd, Num) Kron-H, SPV GmbH Kron-H 08 LP LTD, SPV 008-20291 LP France 1997 Sell This Version
OPCD 067 Various Captured By Life (as Frykman) Various - The World Domination III(CD, Comp) Osmose Productions OPCD 067 France 1998 Sell This Version
Disfear Disfear - A Brutal Sight Of War (EP) Osmose Productions France 1999 Sell This Version
RR-6556-2 Various Various - Swedish Assault(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Relapse Records RR-6556-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
chapter 05 Disfear Disfear - Powerload(7", EP) Throne Records chapter 05 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Disfear Disfear - Misanthropic Generation (Album) Relapse Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Zeke And Disfear Zeke And Disfear - Zeke And Disfear Relapse Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Disfear Disfear - Live The Storm (Album) Relapse Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Disfear & Doomriders Fear & Trembling (as Frykman) Disfear & Doomriders - All Paths Lead To Nothing, There Is Only Death Deathwish US 2009 Sell This Version