Rob One

Real Name:
Robert Cory
Profile:
Hip hop DJ and graffiti writer associated with CBS (California Bomb Squad), FlyID, Lords and Shape Shifters. Hosted "The Fly ID Show", a very successful radio show at CSUN (Cal State University-Northridge). Also was an employee of the Beat Non Stop on Melrose, and ran No Pounds Management.

Died on March 16, 2000 at the age of 28.
In Groups:
Variations:

Rob One Discography Tracks

Albums

none Rob One - Best Of Da' Beat Box Volume One album art Rob One Best Of Da' Beat Box Volume One(Cass, Mixtape, Promo) Not On Label none US 1993 Sell This Version
Rob One - Summah Volume One 1994 album art Rob One Summah Volume One 1994 Not On Label US 1994 Sell This Version
none Rob One - Summah Volume 2 album art Rob One Summah Volume 2(Cass + Cass, Mixed) Not On Label none US 1994 Sell This Version
none Rob One - In The Mix Vol# 1 album art Rob One In The Mix Vol# 1(Cass, Mixtape) Not On Label (Rob One Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Rob One - Un Jiggy Reggae Volume 3 album art Rob One Un Jiggy Reggae Volume 3(Cass, Mixtape) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

96 Rob One - EMI Promo - No Tricks In 96' It's Time To Build album art Rob One EMI Promo - No Tricks In 96' It's Time To Build(12", Promo) EMI 96 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Rob One - The Fly ID Show Breakbeats album art Rob One The Fly ID Show Breakbeats(12", EP) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Rob One - New Drops 1998 album art Rob One New Drops 1998(Cass, Comp) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version
none Rob One - Straight Shot album art Rob One Straight Shot(Cass, Comp) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Rob One - 12 Inches Of Madness 88' (Volume One) album art Rob One 12 Inches Of Madness 88' (Volume One)(Cass, Comp) Not On Label (Rob One Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Rob One - Skate One Jams - Crazy Bass Sounds album art D.J. Rob One* Skate One Jams - Crazy Bass Sounds(Cass, Mixed) Not On Label (Rob One Self-released) none US 1993 Sell This Version
none Rob One - Mastermixes album art Kool DJ E.Q. Featuring DJ Q-Bert & DJ Rob One* Kool DJ E.Q. Featuring DJ Q-Bert & DJ Rob One* - Mastermixes(Cass, Mixed) Wreckord Fiendz productions none US 1997 Sell This Version
none Rob One - West Koast Indie's Vol.1 album art D.J. Rob One* West Koast Indie's Vol.1(Cass, Mixed) Not On Label (Rob One Self-released) none US 2000 Sell This Version
none Rob One - Instrumentals album art DJ Rob*One* Instrumentals(Cass, Mixed) Not On Label (Rob One Self-released) none US 2000 Sell This Version
Rob One - The Best Of The FLY ID Show Vol.1 album art DJ Rob*One* The Best Of The FLY ID Show Vol.1 Not On Label US Unknown Sell This Version
none Rob One - Hip Hop Can't Be Stopped album art DJ Rob One* Hip Hop Can't Be Stopped(Cass, Mixed) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Rob One - Traveling Through Sample Land (Live) album art DJ Rob One* Presents... DJ Shame DJ Rob One* Presents... DJ Shame - Traveling Through Sample Land (Live)(Cass, Mixed) Not On Label none US 1993 Sell This Version
none Rob One - Rob One/Ultramagnetic MC's album art Rob One Rob One/Ultramagnetic MC's(Cass, Mixed) Not On Label none US 1993 Sell This Version
none Rob One - D.J. Rob One Meats Keisha Volume One album art Rob One meats Keisha (9) Rob One meats Keisha (9) - D.J. Rob One Meats Keisha Volume One(Cass, Mixed) Not On Label none US 1996 Sell This Version
LAH6-2012 Rob One - The Fly I.D. Show Megamix Klassicks Vol.#1 album art Rob One The Fly I.D. Show Megamix Klassicks Vol.#1(CDr, Mixed) L.A. Hill Records LAH6-2012 US 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit