Rocky Shahan

Real Name:
Shahan Chowdhury
Profile:
Born in 1944, Pakistan. Moved to London in the late 1950s.
Played bass in The Konrads, a band which included David Bowie in an early line-up. Represented Pakistan in the V Festival Internacional da Canção in Rio with the song The Best Man in 1970.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rocky Shahan
[a2037740]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Rocky Shahan - Vibeke / Cherry Tree album art Rocky Shahan Vibeke / Cherry Tree (Single) Philips Greece 1969 Sell This Version
Rocky Shahan - Fresas Y Ángeles album art Rocky Shahan Fresas Y Ángeles (EP) Philips Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
2171.005 Rocky Shahan - I Am Watching You Leave / Let Us Sing Together album art Rocky Shahan I Am Watching You Leave / Let Us Sing Together(7", Single) Polydor 2171.005 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit