Kate Tempest

Real Name:
Kate Esther Calvert
Profile:
Kae (formerly Kate) Tempest (born 22 December 1985) is an English poet, spoken word artist and playwright. In 2013 Tempest won the Ted Hughes Award for Brand New Ancients.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Kate Tempest - Broken Herd album art Kate Tempest Broken Herd(CDr, Album, Ltd) Moresounds lab none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Kate Tempest - Everything Speaks In Its Own Way album art Kate Tempest Everything Speaks In Its Own Way(CD, Album + DVD-V + Pap) Zingaro Books none UK 2012 Sell This Version
BD242 Kate Tempest - Everybody Down album art Kate Tempest Everybody Down (Album) Big Dada Recordings BD242 UK 2014 Sell This Version
GB1527 Kate Tempest - Brand New Ancients album art Kate Tempest Brand New Ancients Macmillan Digital Audio GB1527 UK 2014 Sell This Version
CHAOS23 Kate Tempest - Let Them Eat Chaos album art Kate Tempest Let Them Eat Chaos (Album) Caroline International CHAOS23 UK 2016 Sell This Version
00602577583865 Kate Tempest - The Book Of Traps And Lessons album art Kate Tempest The Book Of Traps And Lessons (Album) American Recordings 00602577583865 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SW005 Kate Tempest - Hot Night Cold Spaceship album art Kate Tempest Hot Night Cold Spaceship(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Speedy Wunderground SW005 UK 2013 Sell This Version
BDCD254P Kate Tempest - Circles album art Kate Tempest Circles (Single) Big Dada Recordings BDCD254P UK 2014 Sell This Version
BDDNL249W Kate Tempest - The Beigeness album art Kate Tempest The Beigeness (Single) Big Dada Recordings BDDNL249W UK 2014 Sell This Version
GREC 033V Kate Tempest - Our Town album art letthemusicplay Featuring Kate Tempest letthemusicplay Featuring Kate Tempest - Our Town (Single) Greco-Roman GREC 033V Europe 2013 Sell This Version
SW009 Kate Tempest - Guts album art Kate Tempest & Loyle Carner Kate Tempest & Loyle Carner - Guts(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Speedy Wunderground SW009 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Kate Tempest - Lonely Daze album art Kate Tempest Lonely Daze(CDr, Single, Promo) Big Dada Recordings none UK 2014 Sell This Version
BDDNL262W Kate Tempest - Bad Place For A Good Time album art Kate Tempest Bad Place For A Good Time (Single) Big Dada Recordings BDDNL262W UK 2015 Sell This Version
CHAOS26 Kate Tempest -  Breakfast album art Kate Tempest Breakfast(CD, Single, Promo) Fiction Records CHAOS26 UK 2016 Sell This Version
CHAOS25 Kate Tempest - Don't Fall In album art Kate Tempest Don't Fall In(CD, Single, Promo) Fiction Records CHAOS25 UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Kate Tempest - Tunnel Vision album art Kate Tempest Tunnel Vision (Single) Fiction Records none UK 2017 Sell This Version
Not On Label Kate Tempest - People's Faces album art Kate Tempest People's Faces(Lathe, 10") Abbey Road Studios Not On Label UK 2017 Sell This Version
CHAOS31 Kate Tempest - Whoops album art Kate Tempest Whoops(CDr, Single, Promo) Fiction Records CHAOS31 UK 2017 Sell This Version
0876555 Kate Tempest - Unholy Elixir album art Kate Tempest Unholy Elixir(7", Single) American Recordings, Fiction Records 0876555 Europe 2020 Sell This Version