Talib Kibwe

Real Name:
Eugene Rhiney
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, flutist and composer, born 1953 in New York, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Talib Kibwe Discography Tracks

Albums

Talib Kibwe - Egyptian Oasis album art Talib Kibwe Egyptian Oasis (Album) Cryonic Inc. France 1987 Sell This Version
RUP-1000-5 Talib Kibwe - Taja: A Night At Birdland album art Talib Kibwe / James Weidman Talib Kibwe / James Weidman - Taja: A Night At Birdland(CD, Album) Rise Up Productions/Records RUP-1000-5 US 1995 Sell This Version
ECD 221445-2 Talib Kibwe - Introducing Talibe Kibwe album art Talib Kibwe Introducing Talibe Kibwe(CD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 221445-2 US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit