Shelby Lynne

Shelby Lynne

Real Name:
Shelby Lynn Moorer
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and actress, born 22 October 1968 in Quantico, Virginia, USA. Sister of Allison Moorer.
Sites:
Variations:

Shelby Lynne Discography

Albums

ET 46066 Shelby Lynne Tough All Over (Album) Epic ET 46066 US 1990 Sell This Version
EPC 498148 2 Shelby Lynne Tough All Over(CD, Album) Epic EPC 498148 2 Austria 1990 Sell This Version
EK 47388 Shelby Lynne Soft Talk (Album) Epic EK 47388 US 1991 Sell This Version
519 577-2 Shelby Lynne Temptation (Album) Morgan Creek Records 519 577-2 UK 1993 Sell This Version
5050467405721 Shelby Lynne Restless (Album) Curb Records, Warner Music International 5050467405721 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
ADD 546 177-2 Shelby Lynne I Am Shelby Lynne (Album) Mercury ADD 546 177-2 UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
STARCD 6685 Shelby Lynne Love, Shelby (Album) Island Records STARCD 6685 South Africa 2001 Sell This Version
TOCP-66237 Shelby Lynne Identity Crisis (Album) Capitol Records TOCP-66237 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 4 73464 2 2 Shelby Lynne Suit Yourself (Album) Capitol Records CDP 7243 4 73464 2 2 US 2005 Sell This Version
B0009789-02 Shelby Lynne Just A Little Lovin' (Album) Lost Highway B0009789-02 US 2008 Sell This Version
EVER170 Shelby Lynne Tears, Lies, And Alibis (Album) Everso Records EVER170 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Shelby Lynne Merry Christmas (CD, Album) Everso Records none 2010 Sell This Version
EVER200 Shelby Lynne Revelation Road (Album) Everso Records EVER200 US 2011 Sell This Version
EVER700 Shelby Lynne Live: Deluxe Edition (Album) Proper, Everso EVER700 US 2012 Sell This Version
11661-36953-01 Shelby Lynne I Can't Imagine (Album) Rounder Records 11661-36953-01 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

34-08011 George Jones (2) & Shelby Lynne George Jones (2) & Shelby Lynne - If I Could Bottle This Up / I Always Get It Right With You (Single) Epic 34-08011 US 1988 Sell This Version
34-68942 Shelby Lynne The Hurtin' Side(7", Promo) Epic 34-68942 US 1989 Sell This Version
34-73032 Shelby Lynne Little Bits And Pieces(7", Promo) Epic 34-73032 US 1989 Sell This Version
34-73319 Shelby Lynne I'll Lie Myself To Sleep (Single) Epic 34-73319 US 1990 Sell This Version
34-73716 Shelby Lynne What About The Love We Made (Single) Epic 34-73716 US 1990 Sell This Version
34 73521 Shelby Lynne Things Are Tough All Over(7", Promo) Epic 34 73521 US 1990 Sell This Version
34-74062 Shelby Lynne Stop Me / Don't Cross Your Heart(7", Single) Epic 34-74062 US 1991 Sell This Version
34-73904 Shelby Lynne The Very First Lasting Love(7", Single) Epic 34-73904 US 1991 Sell This Version
2959-23019-7 Shelby Lynne Tell Me I'm Crazy (Single) Mercury 2959-23019-7 US 1993 Sell This Version
2959-23018-7 Shelby Lynne Feelin' Kind Of Lonely Tonight(7") Morgan Creek Records 2959-23018-7 US 1993 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

August 27, 2013
Why Didn't You Call Me (CDr, Single, Promo, Everso Records - 2010)

Videos (10) Edit