DJ Outblast

Real Name:
Marc Out
Profile:
Born in The Netherlands, November 24th, 1975.

DJ Outblast started producing music in 1999 for the first time using just a simple pc
In the year 2000 he dropped his first release on the famous Masters Of Hardcore label.

He won the award of Best Hardcore Deejay at the Masters of Hardcore Awards in 2003.

In October 2016 DJ Outblast announced to end his carreer as a DJ.
His last performance was on the 25th of March 2017 at the mainstage of Masters Of Hardcore - The Skull Dynasty.
In collaboration with Angerfist & Tha Watcher, he officially released his last track, Die Hard, on the 12th of June 2017.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

DJ Outblast Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

M.O.H. 013 DJ Outblast - Masters Of Hardcore album art Bass-D & King Matthew - DJ Outblast - Dr Z-Vago* Bass-D & King Matthew - DJ Outblast - Dr Z-Vago* - Masters Of Hardcore(12") Masters Of Hardcore M.O.H. 013 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Blast-001 DJ Outblast - Turn Tha Mellow Out album art DJ Outblast Turn Tha Mellow Out(12") Blast Records (2) Blast-001 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
ICO 004 DJ Outblast - Special Joint album art The D.O.C. (2) & DJ Outblast The D.O.C. (2) & DJ Outblast - Special Joint(12") Intensive Care ICO 004 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
DJ Outblast - Hardcore Zone E.P. album art DJ Outblast vs. Dr. Z-Vago DJ Outblast vs. Dr. Z-Vago - Hardcore Zone E.P. (EP) Overload Records Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
DJ Outblast - Eardrumz album art DJ Outblast Eardrumz Masters Of Hardcore Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
DJ Outblast - Masters Symphony album art DJ Outblast vs. DJ Wicked DJ Outblast vs. DJ Wicked - Masters Symphony Masters Of Hardcore Spain 2001 Sell This Version
71-655 DJ Outblast - Masters Of Hardcore album art Bass-D & King Matthew vs. Dr. Z-Vago / DJ Outblast Bass-D & King Matthew vs. Dr. Z-Vago / DJ Outblast - Masters Of Hardcore(12") Hardcore Come Back 71-655 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
M.O.H. 021 DJ Outblast - Hardcore Time album art DJ Outblast Hardcore Time(12") Masters Of Hardcore M.O.H. 021 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
MOH SP-08 DJ Outblast - Partyfreakz album art Bass-D & King Matthew vs. DJ Outblast Bass-D & King Matthew vs. DJ Outblast - Partyfreakz(10") Masters Of Hardcore MOH SP-08 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
MOH 025 DJ Outblast - Eargazm E.P. album art DJ Outblast Eargazm E.P.(12", EP) Masters Of Hardcore MOH 025 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
DJ Outblast - Stampgevaar / Reign Of Fire album art Outblast* & Catscan / Dominion (6) Outblast* & Catscan / Dominion (6) - Stampgevaar / Reign Of Fire The Third Movement Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
DJ Outblast - Be 4 Real E.P. album art Digital Boy vs. Outblast* Digital Boy vs. Outblast* - Be 4 Real E.P. (EP) Masters Of Hardcore Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
MRV064 DJ Outblast - Seiko Groupie album art Dr. Z-Vago vs. DJ Outblast Dr. Z-Vago vs. DJ Outblast - Seiko Groupie(12") Megarave Records MRV064 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
MOH032 DJ Outblast - Fuck What U Heard EP album art DJ Outblast Fuck What U Heard EP(12", EP) Masters Of Hardcore MOH032 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
DJ Outblast - The Underground Vendetta album art Base Alert / DJ Outblast / MC Syco Base Alert / DJ Outblast / MC Syco - The Underground Vendetta Masters Of Hardcore Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
MOH 43 DJ Outblast - Never Say Die EP album art Outblast* Never Say Die EP(12", EP) Masters Of Hardcore MOH 43 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
MOH 051 DJ Outblast - My Way, My Lifestyle album art Outblast* My Way, My Lifestyle(10", Gre) Masters Of Hardcore MOH 051 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
MOH054 DJ Outblast - Scumworld / The Styles Of Beyond album art Outblast* Scumworld / The Styles Of Beyond(12") Masters Of Hardcore MOH054 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
DJ Outblast - Face 2 Face album art Outblast* & Korsakoff Outblast* & Korsakoff - Face 2 Face Masters Of Hardcore Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
DJ Outblast - Infinity album art Outblast* Infinity Masters Of Hardcore Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
DJ Outblast - The Voice Of Mayhem album art Outblast* & Angerfist Outblast* & Angerfist - The Voice Of Mayhem (Single) Masters Of Hardcore Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

OUTCD01 DJ Outblast - Live In The Mix album art DJ Outblast Live In The Mix(CD, Mixed) Masters Of Hardcore OUTCD01 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
SORL 030 CD DJ Outblast - Hardcore For Life Vol. 5 album art DJ Outblast And DJ Bike With MC Rage DJ Outblast And DJ Bike With MC Rage - Hardcore For Life Vol. 5(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) So-Real Records SORL 030 CD Italy 2003 Sell This Version
OUTCD02 DJ Outblast - Live In The Mix 2 album art Outblast* Live In The Mix 2(CD, Mixed) Masters Of Hardcore OUTCD02 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
OUTDVD01 DJ Outblast - 2005 Hardcore In Concert album art Outblast* 2005 Hardcore In Concert(CD, Comp, Mixed + DVD, Mixed) Masters Of Hardcore OUTDVD01 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version