Menno de Jong

Real Name:
Emanuel de Jong
Profile:
Trance / Progressive Trance DJ & producer based in Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Founded his own record label Intuition Recordings (2) (2005-2011).
Worked as A&R for Trance imprint In Trance We Trust.
Born: March 17, 1984
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Menno de Jong

Albums

ITWT 022 CD Menno de Jong - In Trance We Trust 022 album art Menno de Jong In Trance We Trust 022 In Trance We Trust ITWT 022 CD Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version
BHCD2131 Menno de Jong - Collected Works album art Menno de Jong Collected Works (Album, Comp) Black Hole Recordings BHCD2131 Netherlands 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Captured 005 Menno de Jong - Watermark album art Menno de Jong Presents Halcyon Menno de Jong Presents Halcyon - Watermark Captured Music Captured 005 2004 Sell This Version
Ded009 Menno de Jong - Second Thoughts album art Menno de Jong Presents Sayla Menno de Jong Presents Sayla - Second Thoughts(12", Promo) Dedicated (2) Ded009 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
ANJ-032 Menno de Jong - Guanxi album art Menno de Jong Guanxi (Single) Anjunabeats ANJ-032 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Menno de Jong - Tundra album art Menno de Jong Tundra Intuition Recordings (2) none Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Fun523 Menno de Jong - Momentum / Magma album art Menno de Jong & Leon Bolier Present Solar Express Menno de Jong & Leon Bolier Present Solar Express - Momentum / Magma Fundamental Recordings Fun523 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
INTU912 Menno de Jong - Nolthando / Solid State album art Menno de Jong Nolthando / Solid State (Single) Intuition Recordings (2) INTU912 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
FUN529 Menno de Jong - Sjamaan album art Menno de Jong Pres. Myth Menno de Jong Pres. Myth - Sjamaan Fundamental Recordings FUN529 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
INTU042 Menno de Jong - Millionfold album art Menno de Jong pres. Myth Menno de Jong pres. Myth - Millionfold(2xFile, MP3, 320) Intuition Recordings (2) INTU042 Netherlands 2011
INTD021 Menno de Jong - Signals album art Menno de Jong featuring Kristina Sky Menno de Jong featuring Kristina Sky - Signals(File, MP3, Single, 320) Intuition Deep INTD021 Netherlands 2012
none Re:Locate Ft. M.I.D.O.R. / Re:Locate Ft. Menno De Jong Re:Locate Ft. M.I.D.O.R. / Re:Locate Ft. Menno De Jong - Alcatraz / Spirit(CDr) Galactive none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ITWT 020 CD Menno de Jong - In Trance We Trust 020 album art Menno De Jong, Mike Saint-Jules, Sneijder Menno De Jong, Mike Saint-Jules, Sneijder - In Trance We Trust 020 (Comp) In Trance We Trust, In Trance We Trust, In Trance We Trust ITWT 020 CD Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

INTUCD001 Menno de Jong - Presents: Intuition Sessions Volume 1: South Africa album art Menno de Jong Presents: Intuition Sessions Volume 1: South Africa(CD, Mixed + CD) United Recordings, Intuition Recordings (2) INTUCD001 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
INTA001 Menno de Jong - Intuition Sessions 2 Rio De Janeiro album art Menno de Jong Intuition Sessions 2 Rio De Janeiro(2xCD, Mixed) Intuition Recordings (2) INTA001 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Black Hole CD 104 Menno de Jong - Fuel Beachclub album art Menno De Jong Fuel Beachclub(CD, Comp, Mixed) Black Hole Recordings Black Hole CD 104 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
535.3048.2 Menno de Jong - Techno Club Vol.48 album art Talla 2XLC And Menno de Jong Talla 2XLC And Menno de Jong - Techno Club Vol.48(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Klubbstyle Records 535.3048.2 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

INTD001 Menno de Jong - Mad World album art Menno de Jong & Mark Otten Menno de Jong & Mark Otten - Mad World (Single) Intuition Deep INTD001 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
INTU915, INT9015 Menno de Jong - Solid State / Spirit (Remixes) album art Menno de Jong Feat. Re:Locate / Re:Locate Feat. Menno de Jong Menno de Jong Feat. Re:Locate / Re:Locate Feat. Menno de Jong - Solid State / Spirit (Remixes) Intuition Recordings (2), Intuition Recordings (2) INTU915, INT9015 Netherlands 2008
INTU024 Menno de Jong - Last Light Tonight album art Menno de Jong & Leon Bolier Menno de Jong & Leon Bolier - Last Light Tonight(3xFile, MP3) Intuition Recordings (2) INTU024 Netherlands 2009
INTU029 Menno de Jong - Sunset In Rio album art Menno De Jong Sunset In Rio(2xFile, MP3, 320) Intuition Recordings (2) INTU029 Netherlands 2010
INTU028 Menno de Jong - Bambino album art Menno De Jong Bambino(3xFile, MP3, 320) Intuition Recordings (2) INTU028 Netherlands 2010
INTD017 Menno de Jong - Acapulco Heat album art Menno de Jong Acapulco Heat(File, MP3, 320) Intuition Deep INTD017 Netherlands 2010
INTD016 Menno de Jong - Better World album art Menno de Jong Better World(2xFile, MP3, 320) Intuition Deep INTD016 Netherlands 2010
INTU038 Menno de Jong - Place In The Sun album art Menno de Jong feat. Ellie Lawson (2) Menno de Jong feat. Ellie Lawson (2) - Place In The Sun Intuition Recordings (2) INTU038 Netherlands 2011