Claus Norreen

Real Name:
Claus Norréen
Profile:
Danish musician and producer, born 5 June 1970 in Charlottenlund, Denmark.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Claus Norreen Discography Tracks

Remix

Claus Norreen - Bubble Mix album art Aqua Barbie Girl (Extended Version) and 1 more… Aqua - Bubble Mix (Comp) Universal China 1998 Sell This Version
UICY-1151 Claus Norreen - Aqua Remix Super Best album art Aqua Roses Are Red (Extended Version) and 3 more… Aqua - Aqua Remix Super Best(CD, Comp, Enh) Universal UICY-1151 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Claus Norreen - Facts Of Life album art Lazyboy (2) Facts Of Life (Claus Norren Remix) (as Claus Norren) Lazyboy (2) - Facts Of Life (Single) Universal Music Denmark Denmark 2004 Sell This Version

Vocals

158 283-2 Claus Norreen - Bumble Bees album art Aqua Aqua - Bumble Bees(CD, Maxi, Enh) Universal Music Australia 158 283-2 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
UNI 276 776 7 Claus Norreen - Megalomania album art Aqua Aqua - Megalomania(CD, Album) Universal Music Group UNI 276 776 7 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

HARDEST 02, HARD 001 Claus Norreen - Cyberworld album art Various Submerge Various - Cyberworld(CD, Comp) Hard Records, Hard Records HARDEST 02, HARD 001 Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
CD 0012 Claus Norreen - Frække Frida - Og De Frygtløse Spioner album art Various Various - Frække Frida - Og De Frygtløse Spioner(CD, Album) KMF A/S CD 0012 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
0630-11892-2 Claus Norreen - Itzy Bitzy album art Joyspeed Joyspeed - Itzy Bitzy(CD, Maxi) XM 0630-11892-2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Claus Norreen - Didn't I album art Aqua Aqua - Didn't I (Single) Universal Thailand 1997 Sell This Version
Claus Norreen - Barbie Girl album art Aqua Aqua - Barbie Girl (Single, Maxi) Universal Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Claus Norreen - Doctor Jones album art Aqua Aqua - Doctor Jones (Single, Maxi, EP) Universal Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Claus Norreen - My Oh My album art Aqua Aqua - My Oh My (Single, Maxi) Universal France 1997 Sell This Version
Claus Norreen - Aquarium album art Aqua Aqua - Aquarium (Album) Universal Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Claus Norreen - Good Morning Sunshine album art Aqua Aqua - Good Morning Sunshine (Maxi, Single) Universal Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Claus Norreen - Lollipop (Candyman) album art Aqua Aqua - Lollipop (Candyman) (Single, Maxi) Universal Europe 1997 Sell This Version
UMDX 80490 Claus Norreen - Turn Back Time album art Aqua Aqua - Turn Back Time(CD, Single, Enh, CD2) Universal UMDX 80490 UK 1998 Sell This Version
MXPCD 0298 Claus Norreen - Dance & More Music From Denmark '98 album art Various Barbie Girl Various - Dance & More Music From Denmark '98(CD, Comp, Promo) MXP MXPCD 0298 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
9910-04 Claus Norreen - Grænseløs Greatest album art Various Barbie Girl (as Claus Norren) Various - Grænseløs Greatest(2xCD, Comp) Grænseløs Grammofon 9910-04 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
Claus Norreen - Bumble Bees album art Aqua Aqua - Bumble Bees (Maxi, Single) Universal Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Claus Norreen - Around The World album art Aqua Aqua - Around The World (Maxi, Single) Universal UK 2000 Sell This Version
Claus Norreen - Cartoon Heroes album art Aqua = 水叮噹合唱團* Aqua = 水叮噹合唱團* - Cartoon Heroes (Maxi, Single, EP) Universal Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
Claus Norreen - Back To The 80's album art Aqua Aqua - Back To The 80's (Single) Universal Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
Claus Norreen - Greatest Hits album art Aqua Aqua - Greatest Hits (Comp) Universal Scandinavia 2009 Sell This Version
none Claus Norreen - Tror Du Vi Ku' album art Rasmus Nøhr Rasmus Nøhr - Tror Du Vi Ku'(File, AAC, Single, 256) Nøhr & Nordquist Music none 2014

Writing & Arrangement

08-027030-20 Claus Norreen - SI-Bab-Rapper-Di-Åhh - Extended Version album art Frække Frida & De Frygtløse Spioner Frække Frida & De Frygtløse Spioner - SI-Bab-Rapper-Di-Åhh - Extended Version(12") Not On Label 08-027030-20 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version