Claus Norreen

Claus Norreen

Real Name:
Claus Norréen
Profile:
Danish musician and producer, born 5 June 1970 in Charlottenlund, Denmark.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Claus Norreen Discography

Remix

Aqua Barbie Girl (Extended Version) and 1 more… Aqua - Bubble Mix (Comp) Universal China 1998 Sell This Version
UICY-1151 Aqua Roses Are Red (Extended Version) and 3 more… Aqua - Aqua Remix Super Best(CD, Comp, Enh) Universal UICY-1151 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Lazyboy (2) Facts Of Life (Claus Norren Remix) (as Claus Norren) Lazyboy (2) - Facts Of Life (Single) Universal Music Denmark Denmark 2004 Sell This Version

Vocals

158 283-2 Aqua Aqua - Bumble Bees(CD, Maxi, Enh) Universal Music Australia 158 283-2 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
UNI 276 776 7 Aqua Aqua - Megalomania(CD, Album) Universal Music Group UNI 276 776 7 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

HARDEST 02, HARD 001 Various Submerge Various - Cyberworld(CD, Comp) Hard Records, Hard Records HARDEST 02, HARD 001 Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
CD 0012 Various Various - Frække Frida - Og De Frygtløse Spioner(CD, Album) KMF A/S CD 0012 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
0630-11892-2 Joyspeed Joyspeed - Itzy Bitzy(CD, Maxi) XM 0630-11892-2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Didn't I (Single) Universal Thailand 1997 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Barbie Girl (Single, Maxi) Universal Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Doctor Jones (Single, Maxi, EP) Universal Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - My Oh My (Single, Maxi) Universal France 1997 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Aquarium (Album) Universal Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Good Morning Sunshine (Maxi, Single) Universal Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Lollipop (Candyman) (Single, Maxi) Universal Europe 1997 Sell This Version
UMDX 80490 Aqua Aqua - Turn Back Time(CD, Maxi, Enh, CD2) Universal UMDX 80490 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
MXPCD 0298 Various Barbie Girl Various - Dance & More Music From Denmark '98(CD, Comp, Promo) MXP MXPCD 0298 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Bumble Bees (Maxi, Single) Universal Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Around The World (Maxi, Single) Universal UK 2000 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Cartoon Heroes (Maxi, Single, EP) Universal, Universal UK 1999 Sell This Version
AQUA80CDP1 Aqua Aqua - Back To The 80's(CD, Single, Promo) Universal AQUA80CDP1 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Greatest Hits (Comp) Universal Indonesia 2009 Sell This Version
none Rasmus Nøhr Rasmus Nøhr - Tror Du Vi Ku'(File, AAC, Single, 256) Nøhr & Nordquist Music none 2014

Writing & Arrangement

CD 0012 Various Various - Frække Frida - Og De Frygtløse Spioner(CD, Album) KMF A/S CD 0012 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
Joyspeed Joyspeed - Itzy Bitzy (Maxi) XM Sweden 1995 Sell This Version