Alec Guinness

Real Name:
Alec Guinness de Cuffe
Profile:
English actor, born 2 April 1914 in Paddington, London, England, UK, died 5 August 2000 in Midhurst, West Sussex, England, UK. His most prominent role in his later career was as Obi-Wan Kenobi.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2043786]

Artist

Albums

Alec Guinness - An Anthology Of Christian Poetry And Prose album art Alec Guinness An Anthology Of Christian Poetry And Prose (Album) Jupiter Recordings Ltd. UK 1960 Sell This Version
FL 9893 Alec Guinness - Reads Spiritual And Religious Poetry And Prose album art Alec Guinness Reads Spiritual And Religious Poetry And Prose(LP, Album) Folkways Records & Service Corp. FL 9893 US 1961 Sell This Version
Alec Guinness - Alec Guinness In Peter Glenville's Production Of Dylan album art Alec Guinness Alec Guinness In Peter Glenville's Production Of Dylan Columbia Masterworks US 1964 Sell This Version
Alec Guinness - A Personal Choice album art Alec Guinness A Personal Choice (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal UK 1965 Sell This Version
Alec Guinness - Cromwell album art Richard Harris, Alec Guinness Richard Harris, Alec Guinness - Cromwell (Album) Capitol Records Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Alec Guinness - British Poets Of Our Time - The Waste Land / Four Quartets / The Love Song Of J. Alfred Prufrock / Journey Of The Magi album art T. S. Eliot - Alec Guinness T. S. Eliot - Alec Guinness - British Poets Of Our Time - The Waste Land / Four Quartets / The Love Song Of J. Alfred Prufrock / Journey Of The Magi (Album) Argo (2) UK 1975 Sell This Version
PEN 438 Alec Guinness - My Name Escapes Me (The Diary Of A Retiring Actor) album art Alec Guinness Read By Alec Guinness Alec Guinness Read By Alec Guinness - My Name Escapes Me (The Diary Of A Retiring Actor)(2xCass, Dol) Penguin Audiobooks PEN 438 UK 1996 Sell This Version
E3620 ARC Alec Guinness - Reads Jonathan Swift Including Selections From Gulliver's Travels album art Alec Guinness Reads Jonathan Swift Including Selections From Gulliver's Travels(LP) MGM Records E3620 ARC US Unknown Sell This Version
ASRD-110 Alec Guinness - H.G. Wells "The Man Who Could Work Miracles" album art Alec Guinness H.G. Wells "The Man Who Could Work Miracles"(LP, Mono) The American Society Of Recorded Drama ASRD-110 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

jep 0C24 Alec Guinness - A Leaden Treasury Of Poesie album art Alec Guinness A Leaden Treasury Of Poesie(7", EP) Jupiter Recordings jep 0C24 UK 1960 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Alec Guinness - King Lear album art William Shakespeare, Sir Alec Guinness* William Shakespeare, Sir Alec Guinness* - King Lear BBC UK 1984 Sell This Version
PEN 484, PEN 481 Alec Guinness - Blessings In Disguise album art Alec Guinness Blessings In Disguise(2xCass) Penguin Audiobooks, Penguin Audiobooks PEN 484, PEN 481 Australia 1996 Sell This Version