Marques Houston

Marques Houston

Real Name:
Marques Barrett Houston
Profile:
Born: August 4, 1981, Los Angeles, California
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marques Houston Discography

Albums

Marques Houston MH (Album) Elektra US 2003 Sell This Version
Marques Houston Naked (Album) T.U.G. Entertainment, Universal Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Marques Houston Veteran (Album) Universal Motown, T.U.G. Entertainment Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Marques Houston Mr. Houston (Album) T.U.G. Entertainment Japan 2009 Sell This Version
5099964 6499 2 4 Marques Houston Mattress Music(CD, Album) Music Works Entertainment, EMI 5099964 6499 2 4 US 2010 Sell This Version
8808809 Marques Houston Battlefield America Soundtrack, Vol. 2(CD, MiniAlbum, Mix) Silent Partner Entertainment 8808809 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marques Houston That Girl (Single) A&M Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Marques Houston Pop That Booty (Single, Maxi) Elektra, T.U.G. Entertainment US 2003 Sell This Version
Marques Houston Clubbin' (Maxi, Single) T.U.G. Entertainment Europe 2003 Sell This Version
SAM00899 Marques Houston Album Sampler(12") T.U.G. Entertainment SAM00899 2003 Sell This Version
Marques Houston Because Of You (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic UK 2004 Sell This Version
Marques Houston Feat. Young Rome Marques Houston Feat. Young Rome - All Because Of You (Single) Universal Records, T.U.G. Entertainment Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Marques Houston Naked (Single) Universal Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none Marques Houston The Jump Off(CD, Single, Promo) T.U.G. Entertainment, Atlantic none US 2005 Sell This Version
FRE-103 Marques Houston Do It / 12 O' Clock(12") T.U.G. Entertainment FRE-103 US 2005 Sell This Version
Marques Houston Like This Universal Records, T.U.G. Entertainment US 2006 Sell This Version
UNIR 21769-2 Marques Houston Circle(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Motown, T.U.G. Entertainment UNIR 21769-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
UNIR21673-2 Marques Houston Favorite Girl(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records UNIR21673-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
B0007630-11 Marques Houston Favorite Girl / Like This(12") Universal Motown B0007630-11 US 2006 Sell This Version
UNIR 21657-2 Mila J featuring Marques Houston Mila J featuring Marques Houston - Good Lookin Out(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records UNIR 21657-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
TUG-100 Young Rome Featuring Marques "MH" Houston* Young Rome Featuring Marques "MH" Houston* - For Your Love(12") T.U.G. Entertainment TUG-100 US Unknown Sell This Version
TUGE-1200 Marques Houston Ft. Juelz Santana Marques Houston Ft. Juelz Santana - Wonderful (Remix)(12", Promo) T.U.G. Entertainment TUGE-1200 US Unknown Sell This Version
MH-1009 Marques Houston I Love Her(12") Tug Worldwide MH-1009 Unknown Sell This Version
TUG 002 Marques Houston All Because Of You / The Jump Off(12") T.U.G. Entertainment TUG 002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Marques Houston Mattress Music (Album Sampler)(CD, Smplr, Promo) Music Works Entertainment none US 2010 Sell This Version