Herwart Grosse

Real Name:
Herwart Willy Grosse
Profile:
German actor, voice actor and stage director, born 17 April 1908 in Berlin, Germany and died 27 October 1982 in Berlin, Germany.
Variations:
[a2046409]

Artist

Albums

860 108/109 Herwart Grosse - Maria Stuart album art Friedrich Schiller - Erika Dunkelmann, Herwart Grosse, Victor de Kowa, Gisela May, Thankmar Herzig, Hans-Ullrich Lauffer, Ingeborg Ottmann, Wolf Kaiser, Klaus Piontek, Reimar Joh. Baur*, Hans Klering, Siegfried Weiß Friedrich Schiller - Erika Dunkelmann, Herwart Grosse, Victor de Kowa, Gisela May, Thankmar Herzig, Hans-Ullrich Lauffer, Ingeborg Ottmann, Wolf Kaiser, Klaus Piontek, Reimar Joh. Baur*, Hans Klering, Siegfried Weiß - Maria Stuart(2xLP, Mono) LITERA 860 108/109 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version
S-66101 Herwart Grosse - Karl Marx 1818 - 1968 album art Karl Marx (2), Mathilde Danegger, Herwart Grosse, Wolfgang Heinz, Jürgen Holtz, Hans-Peter Minetti Karl Marx (2), Mathilde Danegger, Herwart Grosse, Wolfgang Heinz, Jürgen Holtz, Hans-Peter Minetti - Karl Marx 1818 - 1968(LP) pläne S-66101 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
8 65 240 Herwart Grosse - Wie Die Tiere Überhaupt Regieren Würden album art Esche*, Grosse*, Walfriede Schmitt Esche*, Grosse*, Walfriede Schmitt - Wie Die Tiere Überhaupt Regieren Würden(LP, Album, Dar) LITERA 8 65 240 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1978 Sell This Version
8 65 277-279 Herwart Grosse - Reineke Fuchs album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Elsa Grube-Deister, Jutta Wachowiak, Fred Düren, Herwart Grosse , Musik: Georg Katzer , Regie: Friedo Solter Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Elsa Grube-Deister, Jutta Wachowiak, Fred Düren, Herwart Grosse , Musik: Georg Katzer , Regie: Friedo Solter - Reineke Fuchs LITERA 8 65 277-279 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1982 Sell This Version
8 60 231 Herwart Grosse - Kurzlehrgang für Theaterbesucher album art Herwart Grosse Kurzlehrgang für Theaterbesucher(LP, Album) LITERA 8 60 231 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5 60 046 Herwart Grosse - Moritaten album art A. Hase*, H. Grosse*, N. Christian* A. Hase*, H. Grosse*, N. Christian* - Moritaten(7", EP, Mono) ETERNA 5 60 046 German Democratic Republic (GDR) Unknown Sell This Version