Jakob Alder

Real Name:
Jakob Alder-Bürer
Profile:
Swiss folk musician and composer called "Alders Jok" , born 23 May 1915 in Hundwil, Switzerland and died 6 April 2004. He was the father of Erwin Alder and Arthur Alder.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2047737]

Artist

Albums

LPT 543 Jakob Alder - Holiday In Switzerland album art Various Greetings From Hundwil Heights (as Jakob Alder, The Hackbrett King) Various - Holiday In Switzerland(10", Mono) Tell Record LPT 543 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
825 104 QY Jakob Alder - Streichmusik Walser Trogen album art Streichmusik Walser Trogen* Klänge Aus Der Heimat Streichmusik Walser Trogen* - Streichmusik Walser Trogen(LP, Album) Philips 825 104 QY Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

518 860-2 Jakob Alder - So Gfallts De Appezeller 2 album art Various Klänge Aus Der Heimat Various - So Gfallts De Appezeller 2(CD, Comp) Philips 518 860-2 Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version