Tomas Ledin

Real Name:
Tomas Folke Jonas Ledin
Profile:
born 25 February 1952.
Swedish artist, composer and producer.
He worked as a background singer on ABBA's '79 world tour.
Ledin has representated Sweden in the Eurovision Song Contest 1980 with the entry "Just Nu!" ("Right Now!"), placing 10th in a field of 19.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tomas Ledin Discography Tracks

Albums

Tomas Ledin - Restless Mind album art Tomas Ledin Restless Mind (Album) RCA Victor Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Hjärtats Rytm album art Tomas Ledin Hjärtats Rytm (Album) RCA Victor Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Natten Är Ung album art Tomas Ledin Natten Är Ung (Album) Polydor Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Tomas Ledin album art Tomas Ledin Tomas Ledin (Album) Polydor Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Fasten Seatbelts album art Tomas Ledin Fasten Seatbelts (Album) Polydor Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Tagen På Bar Gärning - "Live" album art Tomas Ledin Tagen På Bar Gärning - "Live" (Album) Polydor Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Ut På Stan album art Tomas Ledin Ut På Stan (Album) Polydor Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Lookin' For A Good Time album art Tomas Ledin Lookin' For A Good Time (Album) Polar Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - The Human Touch album art Tomas Ledin The Human Touch (Album) Polar South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Gränslös album art Tomas Ledin Gränslös (Album) Polar Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Captured album art Tomas Ledin Captured (Album) Polar Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - En Galen Kväll album art Tomas Ledin En Galen Kväll (Album) Polar Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Down On The Pleasure Avenue album art Tomas Ledin Down On The Pleasure Avenue (Album) The Record Station Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Tillfälligheternas Spel album art Tomas Ledin Tillfälligheternas Spel (Album) The Record Station Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
849450-2 Tomas Ledin - 70 tal album art Tomas Ledin 70 tal(7xBox, Album, RM) Polydor 849450-2 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Du Kan Lita På Mej album art Tomas Ledin Du Kan Lita På Mej (Album) The Record Station Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
AND 2 Tomas Ledin - T album art Tomas Ledin T(CD, Album, Enh) Anderson Records AND 2 Scandinavia 1996 Sell This Version
AND 17, 8573-85518-2 Tomas Ledin - Djävulen O Ängeln album art Ledin* Djävulen O Ängeln(CD, Album, Enh) Anderson Records, Metronome AND 17, 8573-85518-2 Scandinavia 2000 Sell This Version
0927-47475-2 Tomas Ledin - Hela Vägen album art Ledin* Hela Vägen(CD, Album) Anderson Records, Metronome 0927-47475-2 Scandinavia 2002 Sell This Version
5050466-6673-2-8, AND 22 Tomas Ledin - I Sommarnattens Ljus - Live album art Ledin* I Sommarnattens Ljus - Live(2xCD, Album) Anderson Records, Metronome, Warner Strategic Marketing, Anderson Records 5050466-6673-2-8, AND 22 Scandinavia 2003 Sell This Version
981 757-1 Tomas Ledin - Med Vidöppna Fönster album art Tomas Ledin Med Vidöppna Fönster(CD, Album) Universal, Anderson Records 981 757-1 Scandinavia 2004 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Live Sommar 2006 album art Tomas Ledin Live Sommar 2006 (Album) Universal Music AB Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Plektrum album art Ledin* Plektrum (Album) Universal Music AB Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
060252702033 Tomas Ledin - 500 Dagar Om Året album art Tomas Ledin 500 Dagar Om Året(CD, Album) Universal Music AB 060252702033 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
Tomas Ledin - Höga Kusten album art Tomas Ledin Höga Kusten (Album) Universal Music Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version