Christine McVie

Real Name:
Christine McVie (née Christine Anne Perfect)
Profile:
English singer, keyboardist and songwriter born 12 July 1943 in Greenodd, Lancashire, England. As a member of Fleetwood Mac, she was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1998. Married to fellow Fleetwood Mac member John McVie from 1968 until their divorce in 1976. Married to Eddy Quintela from 1986 until their divorce in 2003.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SASD-7522 Christine McVie - The Legendary Christine Perfect Album album art Christine McVie The Legendary Christine Perfect Album (Album) Sire SASD-7522 US 1976 Sell This Version
WBC 1566 Christine McVie - Christine McVie album art Christine McVie Christine McVie (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WBC 1566 South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
OTR 84-12 Christine McVie - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Christine McVie, Mary Turner (4) Christine McVie, Mary Turner (4) - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Mixed, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 84-12 US 1984 Sell This Version
2/27/84 Christine McVie - The Hot Ones With Dave Roberts album art Christine McVie The Hot Ones With Dave Roberts(LP) Rko Radio Networks 2/27/84 US 1984 Sell This Version
WBMS #127 Christine McVie - On Tour With Christine McVie album art Christine McVie On Tour With Christine McVie(LP, S/Sided, Album) Warner Bros. Records WBMS #127 US 1984 Sell This Version
SMRCD301 Christine McVie - In The Meantime album art Christine McVie In The Meantime (Album) Sanctuary Records SMRCD301 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
WPCR-17838 Christine McVie - Lindsey Buckingham/Christine McVie album art Lindsey Buckingham, Christine McVie Lindsey Buckingham, Christine McVie - Lindsey Buckingham/Christine McVie (Album) Atlantic WPCR-17838 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
none Christine McVie Syndicated Interview(CDr, Promo) Sanctuary none Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SAA-732 Christine McVie - I'd Rather Go Blind album art Christine McVie I'd Rather Go Blind Sire SAA-732 US 1976 Sell This Version
7-29160 Christine McVie - I'm The One album art Christine McVie I'm The One (Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-29160 US 1984 Sell This Version
92 93727 Christine McVie - Got A Hold On Me album art Christine McVie Got A Hold On Me (Single) Warner Bros. Records 92 93727 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
PRO-A-2129 Christine McVie - Love Will Show Us How album art Christine McVie Love Will Show Us How (Single) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-2129 US 1984 Sell This Version
SAM 189 Christine McVie - Excerpts From The New Solo Album album art Christine McVie Excerpts From The New Solo Album(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Warner Bros. Records SAM 189 UK 1984 Sell This Version
L33-17040 Christine McVie - It Ain't Over album art Billy Burnette With Christine McVie Billy Burnette With Christine McVie - It Ain't Over(12", Single, Promo) Curb Records L33-17040 US 1985 Sell This Version
SANPX295 Christine McVie - You Are album art Christine McVie You Are(CD, Single, Promo) Sanctuary Records SANPX295 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
KOC-DS-9600 Christine McVie - Friend album art Christine McVie Friend(CD, Single, Promo) Koch Records KOC-DS-9600 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Christine McVie - Sleeping Around The Corner album art Lindsey Buckingham, Christine McVie Lindsey Buckingham, Christine McVie - Sleeping Around The Corner(File, MP3, Single, 320) EastWest none 2017
none Christine McVie - Red Sun album art Lindsey Buckingham, Christine McVie Lindsey Buckingham, Christine McVie - Red Sun(File, MP3, Single, 320) EastWest none 2017
none Christine McVie - Feel About You album art Lindsey Buckingham, Christine McVie Lindsey Buckingham, Christine McVie - Feel About You(File, MP3, Single, 320) EastWest none 2017
none Christine McVie - In My World album art Lindsey Buckingham, Christine McVie Lindsey Buckingham, Christine McVie - In My World(File, MP3, Single, 320) EastWest none 2017

Videos

PA-84-084 Christine McVie - The Video Album album art Christine McVie The Video Album (Comp) Vestron MusicVideo Inc. PA-84-084 US 1984 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SAM 185 Christine McVie - A Bried Discography of Christine McVie The Story So Far album art Christine McVie A Bried Discography of Christine McVie The Story So Far(Cass, S/Sided, Promo) CBS Records SAM 185 US 1984 Sell This Version
none Christine McVie - Find Your Way Back Home album art Neil Finn Featuring Stevie Nicks & Christine McVie Neil Finn Featuring Stevie Nicks & Christine McVie - Find Your Way Back Home(File, MP3, Dig) BMG Rights Management (US) LLC none 2020