Colin Blunstone

Real Name:
Colin Edward Michael Blunstone
Profile:
Born 24th June, 1945, Lemsford, Hertfordshire, England. Lemsford is a village and parish in Hertfordshire.
Instruments played: Guitar, Tambourine.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EPC 40-64557, 40-64557 Colin Blunstone - One Year album art Colin Blunstone One Year (Album) Epic EPC 40-64557, 40-64557 UK 1971 Sell This Version
EPC 65278 Colin Blunstone - Ennismore album art Colin Blunstone Ennismore (Album) Epic EPC 65278 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
EA 32962 Colin Blunstone - Journey album art Colin Blunstone Journey (Album) Epic EA 32962 US 1974 Sell This Version
ROLL.500 Colin Blunstone - Planes album art Colin Blunstone Planes (Album) Epic, Epic ROLL.500 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
40-82835 Colin Blunstone - Never Even Thought album art Colin Blunstone Never Even Thought (Album) Epic, The Rocket Record Company 40-82835 UK 1978 Sell This Version
9103 510 Colin Blunstone - Late Nights In Soho album art Colin Blunstone Late Nights In Soho (Album) The Rocket Record Company 9103 510 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
ESSCD 139 Colin Blunstone - Sings His Greatest Hits album art Colin Blunstone Sings His Greatest Hits (Album) JSE Records ESSCD 139 UK 1991 Sell This Version
WINCD 079 Colin Blunstone - Live At The BBC album art Colin Blunstone Live At The BBC (Album) Windsong International WINCD 079 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Colin Blunstone - Echo Bridge album art Colin Blunstone Echo Bridge (Album) Permanent Records none UK 1995 Sell This Version
MYS CD 125 Colin Blunstone - The Light Inside album art Colin Blunstone The Light Inside (Album) Mystic Records (3) MYS CD 125 UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Colin Blunstone - K2 (Tales Of Triumph & Tragedy) album art Don Airey Featuring: Gary Moore, Cozy Powell, Chris Thompson & Colin Blunstone Don Airey Featuring: Gary Moore, Cozy Powell, Chris Thompson & Colin Blunstone - K2 (Tales Of Triumph & Tragedy) (Album) MCK Records (2) none UK 1999 Sell This Version
REDHCD 2 Colin Blunstone - Out Of The Shadows album art Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent - Out Of The Shadows (Album) Koch Records REDHCD 2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
ENNISCD1 Colin Blunstone - The Ghost Of You And Me album art Colin Blunstone The Ghost Of You And Me(CD, Album) Ennismore Records ENNISCD1 UK 2009 Sell This Version
REDHCD 6 P Colin Blunstone - Breathe Out - Breathe In album art The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent - Breathe Out - Breathe In (Album) Red House Records (3) REDHCD 6 P Europe 2011 Sell This Version
salvosvx005 Colin Blunstone - Recorded Live In Concert At Metropolis Studios, London album art The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent - Recorded Live In Concert At Metropolis Studios, London Salvo salvosvx005 UK 2012 Sell This Version
ENNISCD2 Colin Blunstone - On The Air Tonight album art Colin Blunstone On The Air Tonight(CD) Ennismore Records ENNISCD2 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPC 7095 Colin Blunstone - Mary, Won't You Warm My Bed album art Colin Blunstone Mary, Won't You Warm My Bed (Single) Epic EPC 7095 UK 1971 Sell This Version
EPC 7520 Colin Blunstone - Caroline Goodbye album art Colin Blunstone Caroline Goodbye (Single) Epic EPC 7520 UK 1971 Sell This Version
6103 041 Colin Blunstone - Summertime / She's Not There / Tell Her No album art The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone And Rod Argent The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone And Rod Argent - Summertime / She's Not There / Tell Her No Decca 6103 041 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
EPC S 8434 Colin Blunstone - I Don't Believe In Miracles album art Colin Blunstone I Don't Believe In Miracles (Single) Epic, Epic EPC S 8434 UK 1972 Sell This Version
ESO.7049 Colin Blunstone - Caroline Goodbye album art Colin Blunstone Caroline Goodbye (Single) Epic ESO.7049 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
EPC 7948 Colin Blunstone - Caroline Goodbye album art Colin Blunstone Caroline Goodbye (Single) Epic, Epic EPC 7948 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
EPC 7765 Colin Blunstone - Say You Don't Mind album art Colin Blunstone Say You Don't Mind (Single) Epic EPC 7765 UK 1972 Sell This Version
S EPC 1197 Colin Blunstone - How Could We Dare To Be Wrong album art Colin Blunstone How Could We Dare To Be Wrong (Single) Epic S EPC 1197 UK 1973 Sell This Version
S EPC 1775 Colin Blunstone - Wonderful  album art Colin Blunstone Wonderful (Single) Epic S EPC 1775 UK 1973 Sell This Version