Colin Blunstone

Real Name:
Colin Edward Michael Blunstone
Profile:
Colin Blunstone is an English singer, songwriter and musician, born June 24, 1945 in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, UK. He started his career as a founding member of, and singer in The Zombies while still in school in April 1962, and stayed there until it was defunct in 1968. After a short stint in the insurance business, he revived his musical career with a few singles from 1969, and released his debut solo album "One Year" in 1971, co-produced and partly co-written by The Zombies co-founder Rod Argent, who enjoyed great success in mainly USA with his progressive rock band Argent at the time. They would reunite in The Zombies in the early 2000's, and still tour the world when there's not an ongoing pandemic.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EPC 40-64557, 40-64557 Colin Blunstone - One Year album art Colin Blunstone One Year (Album) Epic EPC 40-64557, 40-64557 UK 1971 Sell This Version
EPC 65278 Colin Blunstone - Ennismore album art Colin Blunstone Ennismore (Album) Epic EPC 65278 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
EA 32962 Colin Blunstone - Journey album art Colin Blunstone Journey (Album) Epic EA 32962 US 1974 Sell This Version
ROLL.500 Colin Blunstone - Planes album art Colin Blunstone Planes (Album) Epic, Epic ROLL.500 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
40-82835 Colin Blunstone - Never Even Thought album art Colin Blunstone Never Even Thought (Album) Epic, The Rocket Record Company 40-82835 UK 1978 Sell This Version
9103 510 Colin Blunstone - Late Nights In Soho album art Colin Blunstone Late Nights In Soho (Album) The Rocket Record Company 9103 510 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
ESSCD 139 Colin Blunstone - Sings His Greatest Hits album art Colin Blunstone Sings His Greatest Hits (Album) JSE Records ESSCD 139 UK 1991 Sell This Version
WINCD 079 Colin Blunstone - Live At The BBC album art Colin Blunstone Live At The BBC (Album) Windsong In Concert WINCD 079 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Colin Blunstone - Echo Bridge album art Colin Blunstone Echo Bridge (Album) Permanent Records none UK 1995 Sell This Version
MYS CD 125 Colin Blunstone - The Light Inside album art Colin Blunstone The Light Inside (Album) Mystic Records (3) MYS CD 125 UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Colin Blunstone - K2 (Tales Of Triumph & Tragedy) album art Don Airey Featuring: Gary Moore, Cozy Powell, Chris Thompson & Colin Blunstone Don Airey Featuring: Gary Moore, Cozy Powell, Chris Thompson & Colin Blunstone - K2 (Tales Of Triumph & Tragedy) (Album) MCK Records (2) none UK 1999 Sell This Version
REDHCD 2 Colin Blunstone - Out Of The Shadows album art Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent - Out Of The Shadows (Album) Koch Records REDHCD 2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
ENNISCD1 Colin Blunstone - The Ghost Of You And Me album art Colin Blunstone The Ghost Of You And Me(CD, Album) Ennismore Records ENNISCD1 UK 2009 Sell This Version
REDHCD 6 P Colin Blunstone - Breathe Out - Breathe In album art The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent - Breathe Out - Breathe In (Album) Red House Records (3) REDHCD 6 P Europe 2011 Sell This Version
salvosvx005 Colin Blunstone - Recorded Live In Concert At Metropolis Studios, London album art The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent - Recorded Live In Concert At Metropolis Studios, London Salvo salvosvx005 UK 2012 Sell This Version
ENNISCD2 Colin Blunstone - On The Air Tonight album art Colin Blunstone On The Air Tonight(CD) Ennismore Records ENNISCD2 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPC 7095 Colin Blunstone - Mary, Won't You Warm My Bed album art Colin Blunstone Mary, Won't You Warm My Bed (Single) Epic EPC 7095 UK 1971 Sell This Version
EPC 7520 Colin Blunstone - Caroline Goodbye album art Colin Blunstone Caroline Goodbye (Single) Epic EPC 7520 UK 1971 Sell This Version
6103 041 Colin Blunstone - Summertime / She's Not There / Tell Her No album art The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone And Rod Argent The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone And Rod Argent - Summertime / She's Not There / Tell Her No Decca 6103 041 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
EPC S 8434 Colin Blunstone - I Don't Believe In Miracles album art Colin Blunstone I Don't Believe In Miracles (Single) Epic, Epic EPC S 8434 UK 1972 Sell This Version
ESO.7049 Colin Blunstone - Caroline Goodbye album art Colin Blunstone Caroline Goodbye (Single) Epic ESO.7049 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
EPC 7948 Colin Blunstone - Caroline Goodbye album art Colin Blunstone Caroline Goodbye (Single) Epic, Epic EPC 7948 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
EPC 7765 Colin Blunstone - Say You Don't Mind album art Colin Blunstone Say You Don't Mind (Single) Epic EPC 7765 UK 1972 Sell This Version
5-10948 Colin Blunstone I Don't Believe In Miracles(7") Epic 5-10948 US 1972 Sell This Version
S EPC 1197 Colin Blunstone - How Could We Dare To Be Wrong album art Colin Blunstone How Could We Dare To Be Wrong (Single) Epic S EPC 1197 UK 1973 Sell This Version