Charlie Louvin

Real Name:
Charles Elzer Loudermilk
Profile:
An American country music singer, guitarist and songwriter, born July 7, 1927 in Henagar, Alabama. Died Jan. 26, 2011 at his home in Wartrace, Tenn. Louvin was a member of the Country Music Hall of Fame, and was the oldest living member of the Grand Ole Opry, having been made a member in 1955.
Brother of Ira Louvin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

T 2208, T-2208 Charlie Louvin - Less And Less And I Don't Love You Anymore album art Charlie Louvin Less And Less And I Don't Love You Anymore (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, EMI T 2208, T-2208 US 1965 Sell This Version
409/410 Charlie Louvin - Country Music Time album art Jimmy C. Newman / Charlie Louvin Jimmy C. Newman / Charlie Louvin - Country Music Time(LP, Mono, Transcription) The United States Air Force Public Service Program 409/410 US 1965 Sell This Version
T 2482 Charlie Louvin - Lonesome Is Me album art Charlie Louvin Lonesome Is Me (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 2482 US 1966 Sell This Version
T 2437 Charlie Louvin - The Many Moods Of Charlie Louvin album art Charlie Louvin The Many Moods Of Charlie Louvin (Album) Capitol Records T 2437 US 1966 Sell This Version
ST 2689 Charlie Louvin - I'll Remember Always album art Charlie Louvin I'll Remember Always (Album) Capitol Records ST 2689 US 1967 Sell This Version
ST-2787 Charlie Louvin - I Forgot To Cry album art Charlie Louvin I Forgot To Cry (Album) Capitol Records ST-2787 US 1967 Sell This Version
none Charlie Louvin - Country Music Time album art Charlie Louvin / Warner Mack Charlie Louvin / Warner Mack - Country Music Time(LP, Mono, Transcription) The United States Air Force Public Service Program none US 1967 Sell This Version
ST-2958 Charlie Louvin - Will You Visit Me On Sundays? album art Charlie Louvin Will You Visit Me On Sundays? (Album) Capitol Records ST-2958 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST 142 Charlie Louvin - Hey Daddy album art Charlie Louvin Hey Daddy (Album) Capitol Records ST 142 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST-248 Charlie Louvin - The Kind Of Man I Am album art Charlie Louvin The Kind Of Man I Am (Album) Capitol Records ST-248 US 1969 Sell This Version
ST-416 Charlie Louvin - Here's A Toast To Mama album art Charlie Louvin Here's A Toast To Mama (Album) Capitol Records ST-416 US 1970 Sell This Version
ST-555 Charlie Louvin - Ten Times Charlie album art Charlie Louvin Ten Times Charlie(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-555 US 1970 Sell This Version
ST-808 Charlie Louvin - Baby, You've Got What It Takes album art Charlie Louvin & Melba Montgomery Charlie Louvin & Melba Montgomery - Baby, You've Got What It Takes Capitol Records ST-808 US 1971 Sell This Version
ST-686 Charlie Louvin - Somethin' To Brag About album art Charlie Louvin / Melba Montgomery Charlie Louvin / Melba Montgomery - Somethin' To Brag About (Album) Capitol Records ST-686 US 1971 Sell This Version
299/300 Charlie Louvin - Country Music Time album art Webb Pierce / Charlie Louvin Webb Pierce / Charlie Louvin - Country Music Time(LP, Transcription) The United States Air Force Public Service Program 299/300 US 1973 Sell This Version
UA-LA248-G Charlie Louvin - It Almost Felt Like Love album art Charlie Louvin It Almost Felt Like Love United Artists Records UA-LA248-G US 1974 Sell This Version
619/620 Charlie Louvin - Country Music Time album art Charlie Louvin / Leona Williams Charlie Louvin / Leona Williams - Country Music Time(LP, Transcription) The United States Air Force Public Service Program 619/620 US 1978 Sell This Version
SP-11379 Charlie Louvin - Charlie Louvin album art Charlie Louvin Charlie Louvin (Album) Little Darlin' Special Products SP-11379 US 1979 Sell This Version
SN 7104 Charlie Louvin - Country Souvenirs album art Charlie Louvin Country Souvenirs Accord (2) SN 7104 France 1980 Sell This Version
FGLP-GOOS-05 Charlie Louvin - Stars Of The Grand Ole Opry album art Charlie Louvin Stars Of The Grand Ole Opry First Generation Records FGLP-GOOS-05 US 1981 Sell This Version
PR-5555 Charlie Louvin - Going To The Gallos album art Charlie Louvin Going To The Gallos Phonorama Records PR-5555 USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version
AA6001 Charlie Louvin - Audiograph Alive album art Charlie Louvin Audiograph Alive(LP, Album) Audiograph AA6001 US 1982 Sell This Version
SWS 3308 Charlie Louvin - Jim & Jesse & Charlie Louvin album art Jim & Jesse & Charlie Louvin Jim & Jesse & Charlie Louvin - Jim & Jesse & Charlie Louvin(LP, Album) Soundwaves (2) SWS 3308 US 1982 Sell This Version
PCD 4505 Charlie Louvin - 50 Years Of Makin' Music album art Charlie Louvin 50 Years Of Makin' Music(CD, Album) Playback Records (2) PCD 4505 US 1991 Sell This Version
PCD 4507 Charlie Louvin - Charlie Louvin... And That's The Gospel album art Charlie Louvin Charlie Louvin... And That's The Gospel(CD, Album) Playback Records (2), Laurie Records PCD 4507 US 1991 Sell This Version