Razor Edge

Real Name:
Adam Kujtkowski
Profile:
Razor Edge began making music in 1999 and over the years has established himself as one of Toronto's best hardcore electronic artists.

Though based in Toronto's Parkdale Community Razor Edge has toured Europe intensively, impressing European audiences with his particular brand of crushing beats.
Aliases:

Albums

bcp008 Razor Edge - Mind Stimulation album art Razor Edge Mind Stimulation(CDr, Album) Bugs Crawling Out Of People bcp008 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
MOUTHDATA002 Razor Edge - No Signs Of Surrender LP album art Razor Edge No Signs Of Surrender LP (Album) Motormouth Recordz MOUTHDATA002 2011
NOISJ-16 Razor Edge - Prodigious album art Razor Edge Prodigious (Album) Noisj.nl NOISJ-16 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
VC012 Razor Edge - Sporadicus album art Razor Edge Sporadicus(6xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Viral Conspiracy Records VC012 Italy 2011
SOS-02 Razor Edge - Mind Stimulation 2013 album art Razor Edge Mind Stimulation 2013(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Speed Of Sound Recordings SOS-02 Netherlands 2013
NOISJ-43 Razor Edge - Emit album art Razor Edge Emit (Album) Noisj.nl NOISJ-43 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
NOISJ-58 Razor Edge - Plasma Rage album art Razor Edge Plasma Rage(25xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Noisj.nl NOISJ-58 Netherlands 2014
DTN 028 Razor Edge - Nightwatch album art Razor Edge Nightwatch(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320 + 17xFile, AVI) H.P.G. Detonator DTN 028 Russia 2015
NOISJ-74 Razor Edge - Double Agent In White album art Razor Edge Double Agent In White(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Noisj.nl NOISJ-74 Netherlands 2015
FIR030 Razor Edge - Ruffkotek album art Razor Edge Ruffkotek(8xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Fujimi Industry Records FIR030 Japan 2017
ATP026 Razor Edge - Dancebot Inferno album art Razor Edge Dancebot Inferno(File, AAC, AIFF, FLAC, MP3, ogg, WAV, Album) Antropofagia Records ATP026 2017
none Razor Edge - Continued Fractions Of Contagious Insanity album art Razor Edge Continued Fractions Of Contagious Insanity(21xFile, WAV, Album, 320) CANtiSTATIC none Canada 2017
GT877 Razor Edge - Technetium album art Razor Edge Technetium Genetic Trance GT877 Ukraine 2018
ATP042 Razor Edge - GC255 album art Razor Edge GC255(7xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum) Antropofagia Records ATP042 Brazil 2018
DIR030 Razor Edge - Grandeur & Elevation album art Razor Edge Grandeur & Elevation(7xFile, MP3, 320) Dark Impact Records DIR030 Italy 2018
SESO091 Razor Edge - The Reincarnated One album art Razor Edge The Reincarnated One(7xFile, MP3, 320) Second Sounds SESO091 Czech Republic 2018
DTN 049 Razor Edge - Realization Through Ascension album art Razor Edge Realization Through Ascension (Album) H.P.G. Detonator DTN 049 Russia 2019
FIR062 Razor Edge - Tufflower album art Razor Edge Tufflower(5xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320) Fujimi Industry Records FIR062 Japan 2019
noize086 Razor Edge - Rambo Blast album art Razor Edge Rambo Blast(6xFile, MP3, Album, 320) In Noize noize086 Russia 2019
GT1101 Razor Edge - Make It A Museum album art Razor Edge Make It A Museum(8xFile, MP3, 320) Genetic Trance GT1101 Ukraine 2019
GT1132 Razor Edge - Colosseum album art Razor Edge Colosseum(10xFile, MP3, 320) Genetic Trance GT1132 Ukraine 2019
FIR076 Razor Edge - Don't Panic Anniversary album art Razor Edge Don't Panic Anniversary(9xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320) Fujimi Industry Records FIR076 Japan 2019
DTN 055A Razor Edge - When Less Is More album art Razor Edge When Less Is More (Album) H.P.G. Detonator DTN 055A Russia 2020
DTN 055C Razor Edge - Outcast Noesis album art Razor Edge Outcast Noesis (Album) H.P.G. Detonator DTN 055C Russia 2020
DTN 055B Razor Edge - Afterlife: The NDE Project album art Razor Edge Afterlife: The NDE Project (Album) H.P.G. Detonator DTN 055B Russia 2020

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

Dozis

Dozis

June 10, 2015
Razor Edge is my lonely favorite in all electronic genres!
He made a own world with his music....and he told us.....
There are just a hand full of people who understand this, but these are getting fckn lucky with this!! Unreal and Mental-gone..but so lucky... :D
THIS is >Abstract Art<!

<3 <3 <3 The Master of Distortion is just hitting the Razor Edge! <3 <3 <3
dondario

dondario

January 28, 2013
this guy is a genious...unperdictable is the word that better describe his music...however it's hard to define his music...hardcore,speedcore,idm,drum n bass but inevery single track he gaves his hart...his musick is sick, insane,brutal...there is no escape from the spiral of violence and darkness that he create in his releases..it seems that the devil speaks to him in his nightdream an then he takes the sound into his records....Adam is true as his music a real Artist..

Videos (55) Edit