Hermann von Pückler-Muskau

Real Name:
Fürst Hermann Ludwig Heinrich von Pückler-Muskau
Profile:
Artist in landscape gardening and author. Born at Schloss Muskau (Oberlausitz, Germany) as Count Pückler on 30 October 1785, he became Prince from 1822, died 4 February 1871 at Schloss Branitz (Cottbus, Germany). Also known as 'Semilasso'.
Sites:
Variations:

Hermann von Pückler-Muskau Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

3-351-03805-4 Hermann von Pückler-Muskau - Mit Fürst Pückler-Muskau Nach Irland (1828) album art Fürst Pückler-Muskau*, Achim Gertz Fürst Pückler-Muskau*, Achim Gertz - Mit Fürst Pückler-Muskau Nach Irland (1828)(Cass) Hörreisen 3-351-03805-4 Germany 1999 Sell This Version