Michael Ondaatje

Real Name:
Philip Michael Ondaatje
Profile:
Sri Lankan-born Canadian novelist and poet, born 12 September 1943. Best known for his Booker Prize-winning novel, The English Patient, which was adapted into an Academy-Award-winning film.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Michael Ondaatje
[a2052353]

Artist

Videos (1) Edit