Gustavo Santaolalla

Real Name:
Gustavo Alfredo Santaolalla
Profile:
Argentine musician, film composer and producer, born 19 August 1952 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Academy awarded in 2005 for Best Original Score – Brokeback Mountain and 2006 for Best Original Score – Babel.

Co-founder and president of Surco / Surco Records J.V.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TLP-50015 Gustavo Santaolalla - Santaolalla album art Santaolalla* Santaolalla (Album) Alquimia (4), RCA TLP-50015 Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
74321-26266-2 Gustavo Santaolalla - GAS album art Gustavo Santaolalla GAS (Album) BMG Ariola S.A. 74321-26266-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Gustavo Santaolalla - Ronroco album art Gustavo Santaolalla Ronroco (Album) Soluna, Island Independent none US 1996 Sell This Version
302 066 527 2 Gustavo Santaolalla - 21 Grams (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Gustavo Santaolalla 21 Grams (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande, Varèse Sarabande 302 066 527 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
02894775019 Gustavo Santaolalla - The Motorcycle Diaries - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Gustavo Santaolalla The Motorcycle Diaries - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Edge Music 02894775019 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
06024 9886585 Gustavo Santaolalla - Brokeback Mountain (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Gustavo Santaolalla Brokeback Mountain (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Verve Forecast 06024 9886585 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Gustavo Santaolalla - Babel (For Your Consideration: The Anthony Asquith Award for Achievement in Film Music) album art Gustavo Santaolalla Babel (For Your Consideration: The Anthony Asquith Award for Achievement in Film Music) (Album) Paramount Vintage none US 2006 Sell This Version
KK 013 Gustavo Santaolalla - Nanga Parbat album art Gustavo Santaolalla Nanga Parbat(CD) Königskinder Schallplatten GmbH KK 013 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
VSD 7080 Gustavo Santaolalla - Les Yeux De Sa Mère (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Gustavo Santaolalla Les Yeux De Sa Mère (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD 7080 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
854727002256, RMG1017-1 Gustavo Santaolalla - Biutiful (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Gustavo Santaolalla Biutiful (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Relativity Music Group, Relativity Music Group 854727002256, RMG1017-1 US 2011 Sell This Version
UCCU 90024 Gustavo Santaolalla - On The Road album art Gustavo Santaolalla On The Road(CD) Universal UCCU 90024 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
none Gustavo Santaolalla - Hell On Wheels (Season One Soundtrack) album art Kevin Kiner, Gustavo Santaolalla Kevin Kiner, Gustavo Santaolalla - Hell On Wheels (Season One Soundtrack)(34xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Entertainment One none 2012
88765493152 Gustavo Santaolalla - The Last Of Us album art Gustavo Santaolalla The Last Of Us (Album) Sony Computer Entertainment America 88765493152 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
88843060732 Gustavo Santaolalla - Camino album art Gustavo Santaolalla Camino (Album) Masterworks (3) 88843060732 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
QR182 Gustavo Santaolalla - Relatos Salvajes album art Gustavo Santaolalla Relatos Salvajes (Album) Quartet Records QR182 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Gustavo Santaolalla - The Book Of Life (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Gustavo Santaolalla The Book Of Life (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Music On Vinyl none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Gustavo Santaolalla - Before The Flood (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, Gustavo Santaolalla, Mogwai Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, Gustavo Santaolalla, Mogwai - Before The Flood (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Lakeshore Records, Invada Records none US 2016 Sell This Version
5190392 Gustavo Santaolalla - Qhapaq Ñan - Desandando El Camino album art Gustavo Santaolalla Qhapaq Ñan - Desandando El Camino(CD, Album) Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A. 5190392 Argentina 2016 Sell This Version
8985481851 Gustavo Santaolalla - Raconto album art Gustavo Santaolalla Raconto (Album) Sony Music 8985481851 Argentina 2017 Sell This Version
B0027773-01 Gustavo Santaolalla - The Tribes Of Palos Verdes album art Gustavo Santaolalla The Tribes Of Palos Verdes(LP, Album) Brushfire Records B0027773-01 US 2017 Sell This Version
MOND-029-2, 19075927121 Gustavo Santaolalla - The Last Of Us: Original Score - Volume II album art Gustavo Santaolalla The Last Of Us: Original Score - Volume II (Album) Mondo (3), Sony Computer Entertainment America MOND-029-2, 19075927121 US 2019 Sell This Version
MOVATM242 Gustavo Santaolalla - Eric Clapton: Life In 12 Bars (Soundtrack) album art Gustavo Santaolalla Eric Clapton: Life In 12 Bars (Soundtrack)(LP, Album, Ltd, Num, 180) Music On Vinyl MOVATM242 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
19439793102 Gustavo Santaolalla - The Last of Us Part II album art Gustavo Santaolalla, Mac Quayle Gustavo Santaolalla, Mac Quayle - The Last of Us Part II(CD) Sony Classical 19439793102 Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Gustavo Santaolalla - The Wings (Brokeback Mountain Theme) (Remixes) album art Gustavo Santaolalla The Wings (Brokeback Mountain Theme) (Remixes) (Single) Verve Forecast, Focus Features none UK, Europe & US 2006 Sell This Version
CDX 3206 Gustavo Santaolalla - Algún Día album art Julieta Venegas Con Gustavo Santaolalla Julieta Venegas Con Gustavo Santaolalla - Algún Día (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CDX 3206 Mexico 2008 Sell This Version