Alain Goraguer

Real Name:
Alain Yves Réginald Goraguer
Profile:
Alain Goraguer is a French composer born on August 20, 1931 in Rosny-sous-Bois (France). A jazz piano player, he is also known for his talents as an arranger and movie scores composer.
Credited on Jean Ferrat releases as Milton Lewis
He made sountracks for X movies under the alias Paul Vernon.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

64799 Alain Goraguer - Un Enfant Nommé Michel album art Alain Goraguer Un Enfant Nommé Michel(LP, Album) CBS 64799 France 1972 Sell This Version
2C 066-12698 Alain Goraguer - La Planète Sauvage (Bande Sonore Originale) album art Alain Goraguer La Planète Sauvage (Bande Sonore Originale) (Album) Pathé 2C 066-12698 France 1973 Sell This Version
ST 69602 Alain Goraguer - L'Affaire Dominici album art Alain Goraguer L'Affaire Dominici(LP, Album, gat) Spot (2) ST 69602 France 1973 Sell This Version
1C 066 1654531 Alain Goraguer - Ich Heirate Eine Familie - Originalmusik aus der gleichnamigen ZDF-Unterhaltungsserie album art Alain Goraguer Ich Heirate Eine Familie - Originalmusik aus der gleichnamigen ZDF-Unterhaltungsserie (Album) EMI 1C 066 1654531 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
none Alain Goraguer - Autostoppeuses En Chaleur album art Alain Goraguer Autostoppeuses En Chaleur(LP, Ltd) Not On Label none France 2016 Sell This Version
none Alain Goraguer - La Rabatteuse album art Alain Goraguer La Rabatteuse(LP, Ltd) Not On Label none France 2016 Sell This Version
LDDC01 Alain Goraguer - Brigitte Lahaie (Le Disque De Culte) album art Alain Goraguer Brigitte Lahaie (Le Disque De Culte)(LP, Album, Ltd, Red) Les Disques de Culte LDDC01 France 2016 Sell This Version
LDDC 02 Alain Goraguer - Musique Classée X album art Alain Goraguer Musique Classée X(LP, Album) Les Disques de Culte LDDC 02 France 2018 Sell This Version
WL 140 Alain Goraguer - La Belle Epoque: Patachou Sings The Songs Of Aristide Bruant album art Patachou, Joss Baselli, Alain Goraguer Patachou, Joss Baselli, Alain Goraguer - La Belle Epoque: Patachou Sings The Songs Of Aristide Bruant(LP, Album) Columbia WL 140 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

432.106 NE Alain Goraguer - N°1 album art Alain Goraguer N°1(7", EP) Philips 432.106 NE France 1956 Sell This Version
432.400 BE Alain Goraguer - J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombes - Bande Originale Du Film De Michel Gast album art Alain Goraguer J'irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombes - Bande Originale Du Film De Michel Gast (EP) Philips 432.400 BE France 1959 Sell This Version
B 76.473 R Alain Goraguer - N° 2 album art Serge Gainsbourg Accompagné Par Alain Goraguer Serge Gainsbourg Accompagné Par Alain Goraguer - N° 2(2x7", Mono, Promo) Philips B 76.473 R France 1959 Sell This Version
B 372.692 F Alain Goraguer - J'Irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombes album art Alain Goraguer J'Irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombes(7", Jukebox) Philips B 372.692 F France 1959 Sell This Version
90.M.315 Alain Goraguer - Le Bel Age - Bande Originale Du Film De Pierre Kast album art G. Delerue* Et A. Goraguer* G. Delerue* Et A. Goraguer* - Le Bel Age - Bande Originale Du Film De Pierre Kast(7", EP) Versailles (2) 90.M.315 France 1960 Sell This Version
90 M 300 Alain Goraguer - Les Héritiers, Bande Originale Du Film De Jean Laviron album art Alain Goraguer Les Héritiers, Bande Originale Du Film De Jean Laviron(7", EP) Versailles (2) 90 M 300 France 1960 Sell This Version
70 568 Alain Goraguer - Blague Dans Le Coin album art Alain Goraguer Blague Dans Le Coin(7", EP) Barclay 70 568 France 1963 Sell This Version
70811, 70 811 M Alain Goraguer - Paris Secret album art Alain Goraguer Paris Secret(7", EP) Barclay, Barclay 70811, 70 811 M France 1964 Sell This Version
46.035 Alain Goraguer - Quand J'entends Les Guitares / Ils Sont Là album art Sacha Distel Orchestre Alain Goraguer Sacha Distel Orchestre Alain Goraguer - Quand J'entends Les Guitares / Ils Sont Là(7") RCA Victor 46.035 France 1964 Sell This Version
70.629 M Alain Goraguer - Voir Venise Et… Crever album art Alain Goraguer Voir Venise Et… Crever(7", EP) Barclay 70.629 M France 1964 Sell This Version
2056 216 Alain Goraguer -  Le Silencieux - Extraits De La Bande Originale Du Film De Claude Pinoteau album art Alain Goraguer Et Jacques Datin, Lea Massari Alain Goraguer Et Jacques Datin, Lea Massari - Le Silencieux - Extraits De La Bande Originale Du Film De Claude Pinoteau(7", Single) Polydor 2056 216 France 1973 Sell This Version
600 133 Alain Goraguer - Les Noces De Porcelaine album art Alain Goraguer Les Noces De Porcelaine(7", Single) Galloway Records 600 133 France 1974 Sell This Version
FDX-3005 Alain Goraguer - Des Femmes Disparaissent / Ascenseur Pour L'Echafaud / Les Liaisons Dangereuses / J'Irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombes album art Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers*, Miles Davis Quintet*, Alain Goraguer Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers*, Miles Davis Quintet*, Alain Goraguer - Des Femmes Disparaissent / Ascenseur Pour L'Echafaud / Les Liaisons Dangereuses / J'Irai Cracher Sur Vos Tombes(7", EP) Philips FDX-3005 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
MA-44-MS Alain Goraguer - Sexy Dracula album art Monsieur Goraguer* Sexy Dracula Disques Meys MA-44-MS Japan 1976 Sell This Version
11 306 AT Alain Goraguer - Rever Au Soleil / La Danse Des Marionettes album art Alain Goraguer Rever Au Soleil / La Danse Des Marionettes(7", Single) Ariola 11 306 AT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
FD-2072 Alain Goraguer - L'Eau à la Bouche album art Serge Gainsbourg, Alain Goraguer Serge Gainsbourg, Alain Goraguer - L'Eau à la Bouche(7", Mono, Promo) Philips FD-2072 Japan 1978 Sell This Version