Jean Basile

Real Name:
Jean Basile Bezroudnoff
Profile:
Writer, journalist and literary critic, born in Paris in 1932 and in Montreal in 1992 from Russian descent.
Variations:

Artist

Vocals

BKM 055 Jean Basile - Boukema 2 Et Le Chanteur José Fergé album art Boukema 2 Et Le Chanteur José Fergé Boukema 2 Et Le Chanteur José Fergé - Boukema 2 Et Le Chanteur José Fergé(LP, Album) Not On Label (Boukema 2 Self-released) BKM 055 France Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ADEF-1178 Jean Basile - Tabarnac album art Offenbach Offenbach - Tabarnac (Album) Deram ADEF-1178 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
SS-1701 Jean Basile - En Fusion album art Offenbach Avec Le Vic Vogel Big Band* Promenade Sur Mars (as J. Basil) Offenbach Avec Le Vic Vogel Big Band* - En Fusion (Album) Spectra Scène SS-1701 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
DO-4 30004, DO-4-30004 Jean Basile - C'était Plus Qu'une Aventure 1972 À 1985 album art Offenbach Promenade Sur Mars (as J. Basil) Offenbach - C'était Plus Qu'une Aventure 1972 À 1985 (Comp) Disques Double, Disques Double DO-4 30004, DO-4-30004 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
HEL2 3375 Jean Basile - L'Ultime Offenbach album art Offenbach Promenade Sur Mars Offenbach - L'Ultime Offenbach(Box, Ltd, Num + 2xCD, Comp + DVD-V, RM, Multichann) Disques Helena HEL2 3375 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
PMD24555 Jean Basile - Leboeuf - Deschamps album art LeBoeuf*, Deschamps* Promenade Sur Mars LeBoeuf*, Deschamps* - Leboeuf - Deschamps(CD, Album) MDI Records (2) PMD24555 Canada 2015 Sell This Version
MUS2-1153 Jean Basile - Québec en vacances Volume 1 album art Varies Promenade Sur Mars Varies - Québec en vacances Volume 1(CD, Album, Comp) Musicomptoir MUS2-1153 Canada Unknown Sell This Version