Del Palmer

Real Name:
Derek Peter Palmer
Profile:
British bass guitarist, and sound engineer, born 3 November 1952 in London, England. Best known for his work with Kate Bush.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Del Palmer

Albums

DEL 001 Del Palmer - Leap Of Faith album art Del Palmer Leap Of Faith(CD, Album, Ltd) Credible Records DEL 001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
DEL 003 Del Palmer - Gift album art Del Palmer Gift(CD, Album) Credible Records (2) DEL 003 UK 2010 Sell This Version
DEL 004 Del Palmer - Point Of Safe Return album art Del Palmer Point Of Safe Return(CD, Album) Credible Records DEL 004 UK 2015 Sell This Version