Jmix

Real Name:
Jose Negro
Profile:
DJ and producer based in Spain, born 10 August 1984. He is the founder of Tetraedrums.
Sites:
[a2057437]

Artist

Jmix Discography Tracks

Albums

TET011 Jmix Darkness Lp(10xFile, WAV, Album) Tetraedrums TET011 Spain 2014

Singles & EPs

Standbite 004.5 Groove Korp / Jmix / Crazyteck & Omega Drive Groove Korp / Jmix / Crazyteck & Omega Drive - Lost Bet Ep (Bonus Tracks)(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Standbite Music Standbite 004.5 Spain 2010
ADLDIG 032 Alexey Kotlyar Feat Jmix & Esteban Arroyo Alexey Kotlyar Feat Jmix & Esteban Arroyo - Animality EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Adult Records ADLDIG 032 Netherlands 2011
GSOL03 Mark Rey & Jmix Mark Rey & Jmix - Morir Soñando EP(5xFile, WAV, EP) Groove Soldiers Records GSOL03 Spain 2011
AKR020 Jmix Skynet EP(6xFile, WAV, EP) AK Recordings AKR020 Ukraine 2011
TET001 Dylan Drazen, Raul Mezcolanza, Peppelino, DJ Cristiao, Mark Rey, Jmix Dylan Drazen, Raul Mezcolanza, Peppelino, DJ Cristiao, Mark Rey, Jmix - Dreams Ep(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Tetraedrums TET001 Spain 2011
FSR003 Jmix Tetraedrums EP(4xFile, WAV, EP) Funkstarz Recordings FSR003 Spain 2011
TET003 Analogik Voice, Adrian Oblanca, Sergio Pardo, Jmix Analogik Voice, Adrian Oblanca, Sergio Pardo, Jmix - Technoland Ep(4xFile, WAV, EP) Tetraedrums TET003 Spain 2011
TET002 Aitor Ronda, Djeep Rhythms, Alexey Kotlyar, Iago Alvarez, Jmix Aitor Ronda, Djeep Rhythms, Alexey Kotlyar, Iago Alvarez, Jmix - Funkers Ep(5xFile, WAV, EP) Tetraedrums TET002 Spain 2011
TET008 Akacarl, Luktek, Peppelino, Jmix Akacarl, Luktek, Peppelino, Jmix - Hi-Tech Ep(4xFile, WAV, EP) Tetraedrums TET008 Spain 2012
TET007 Jmix Music Is The Answer Ep(7xFile, WAV, EP) Tetraedrums TET007 Spain 2012
TET005 Sergy Casttle, Luky R.D.U., Adrian Oblanca, Jmix Sergy Casttle, Luky R.D.U., Adrian Oblanca, Jmix - Cinderella Ep(5xFile, WAV, EP) Tetraedrums TET005 Spain 2012
TET006 Jmix, Mark Rey Jmix, Mark Rey - The Revenge Ep(4xFile, WAV, EP) Tetraedrums TET006 Spain 2012
TET010 G8 (2), Jmix G8 (2), Jmix - Hard-Tech Ep(4xFile, WAV, EP) Tetraedrums TET010 Spain 2013
TET013 Amando Lopez, Jmix Amando Lopez, Jmix - I Wanna Take You There Ep(6xFile, WAV, EP) Tetraedrums TET013 Spain 2014
TET012 Jmix Stargate Ep(6xFile, WAV, EP) Tetraedrums TET012 Spain 2014
TET014 Djeep Rhythms, Jmix Djeep Rhythms, Jmix - Out Of Control Ep(5xFile, WAV, EP) Tetraedrums TET014 Spain 2015

Miscellaneous

AF2011003 Jmix Jmix(3xFile, MP3, 320) Patterns AF2011003 2011
TET004 George Privatti, Christian Peak, Ryders, Jmix George Privatti, Christian Peak, Ryders, Jmix - Spring Ep(4xFile, WAV) Tetraedrums TET004 Spain 2012
1605-150 Jmix Get Out Of Bed At All(File, MP3, 320) 1605 Music Therapy 1605-150 Slovenia 2013
TET009 Jmix Oye La Música(4xFile, WAV) Tetraedrums TET009 Spain 2013

Videos (20) Edit