Ivo Andrić

Real Name:
Ivan Andrić - Иво Андрић
Profile:
Yugoslav novelist and short story writer, born 9 October 1892 in Dolac, Austro-Hungarian Empire (today Bosnia and Herzegovina) and died 13 March 1975 in Belgrade, Yugoslavia (today Serbia). He was awarded with the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1961.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2057734]

Artist

Albums

SST 0111 Ivo Andrić - Die Sonne Im Streit Mit Der Welt album art Ivo Andrić, Horst Peters Ivo Andrić, Horst Peters - Die Sonne Im Streit Mit Der Welt(LP) Sound-Star-Ton SST 0111 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
2 LP 80010/11 Ivo Andrić - Ivo Andrić album art Ivo Andrić Ivo Andrić(2xLP, Album) PGP RTB 2 LP 80010/11 Yugoslavia 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Ivo Andrić - Изабрани Текстови album art Иво Андрић* Изабрани Текстови(CD-ROM, Comp, RE, 2nd) Службени Гласник none Serbia 2011 Sell This Version