Robert Ryberg

Real Name:
Karl Robert Ryberg
Profile:
Swedish actor and theatre manager
Born August 23, 1894 in Stockholm, Sweden — died November 19, 1966 in Stockholm, Sweden
Variations:
[a2058032]

Artist

Robert Ryberg Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Scala 286 Artur Rolén Polkan Går (as Ryberg) Artur Rolén - Jungfrun På Jungfrusund / Polkan Går(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 286 Sweden 1940 Sell This Version
D-5458 Olle Johnny Dragspelsorkester* Polkan Går (as R. Ryberg) Olle Johnny Dragspelsorkester* - Glada Polkatoner(Shellac, 10") Odeon D-5458 Sweden 1949 Sell This Version
7836 Calle Reinholdz, Nils Weingards Orkester Polkan Går (as Ryberg) Calle Reinholdz, Nils Weingards Orkester - Polkan Går / Vingåkersdansen(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7836 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
2470 026 Ove Köhler Polkan Går Ove Köhler - Den Gamla Dansbanan(LP, Album) Karusell 2470 026 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
6394 045 Calle Reinholdz Polkan Går Calle Reinholdz - Luffarvisa(LP) Sonora (2) 6394 045 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
2379 152 Rockfolket Polkan Går (as Ryberg) Rockfolket - Det Bästa Ur Rock-Å-Lek(LP, Album) Polydor 2379 152 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
EP 45147 Bror Kalles Kapel Polken Går (as Rydberg) Bror Kalles Kapel - Polka-Festival(7", EP) Tono EP 45147 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
CLP 90 Åke Grönberg Polkan Går (as R. Ryberg) Åke Grönberg - På Rak Arm Och Stående Fot(LP, Album, Comp) Cupol CLP 90 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
SEP 166 Calle Reinholdz Polkan Går (as Ryberg) Calle Reinholdz - Öckerövalsen(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 166 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version