N Pa

N Pa

Real Name:
Nicholas Pavoni
Profile:
Nicholas Pavoni (better known by his stage name N Pa) (Born May 30, 1990) (formerly known as N Pa Productions) is an American Electronic producer and song-writer currently working as an independent artist. He was signed to Arctic Mode, a London-based independent sub-label to Feel Rec from 2013 to 2014 and was signed to Stereo FX, a London-based independent label from 2010 to 2012. He started working as N Pa Productions as early as mid 2007, self-releasing the now unobtainable albums Reality | a dream and Reality | a dream: The B-Side. In 2008 and 2009, he collaborated with numerous vocalist and producers from many different genres of music for his debut album "Sight & Sound", as well as producing tracks for multiple artists. On 24 September 2013, his second studio album "The Ghost Within: The Tale of Turmoil" and his fifth extended play"Unorthodox" were released. In August 2015, he released "The Ghost Within: Remixed (Part I)" and "Unorthodox II: The Revival". He is currently working on "Tomorrow Comes Today", the second installment in The Ghost Within Trilogy.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | N Pa
[a2058643]

Artist

N Pa Discography

Albums

none N Pa Productions* Sight & Sound(File, Album, MP3, P/Mixed, 320) Not On Label (N Pa Self-Released) none USA, Canada & UK 2009
N Pa The Ghost Within: The Tale Of Turmoil (Album, EP) Not On Label (N Pa Self-Released) USA, Canada & UK 2013

Singles & EPs

none N Pa Morning Light(File, MP3, EP) Not On Label (N Pa Self-Released) none USA, Canada & UK 2009
none N Pa Productions* As The Rush Comes(File, MP3, EP) Not On Label (N Pa Self-Released) none USA, Canada & UK 2010
USQY51071035 N Pa Memories(File, EP, Single) Stereo FX USQY51071035 USA, Canada & UK 2010
Independent N Pa Release Me: The Remixes(File, EP, Single) Stereo FX Independent UK & US 2012
none N Pa Unorthodox(File, EP, MP3) Not On Label (N Pa Self-Released) none USA, Canada & UK 2013
none N Pa Feel Your Love: The Lost Demo(File, MP3, EP) Not On Label (N Pa Self-Released) none USA, Canada & UK 2013
none N Pa Unorthodox 2: The Revival(File, MP3, EP) Not On Label (N Pa Self-Released) none USA, Canada & UK 2015

Compilations

none N Pa Productions* Sight & Sound: The Remixes & B-Sides(File, MP3, Comp) Not On Label (N Pa Self-Released) none USA, Canada & UK 2009
none N Pa The Ghost Within: Remixed (Part 1)(File, MP3, Comp) Not On Label (N Pa Self-Released) none USA, Canada & UK 2015

Miscellaneous

B004QJOE3A Dacav5, N Pa Dacav5, N Pa - The Runway(File, MP3) Kenilworth Records B004QJOE3A US 2010

Videos (3) Edit